Sugisawa, Japan Page

Other names: すぎさわ,スギサワ,杉沢

World:Japan:Aomori
Latitude 40.3739 Longitude 141.3757 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 40° 22' 26N Long (DMS) 141° 22' 33E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Tokyo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 6299

Weather Charts


Sugisawa Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sugisawa Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sugisawa Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Myojin (0.6 nm)
Tamukai (0.6 nm)
Aoshika-nagane (0.7 nm)
Takayashiki (0.8 nm)
Nabekura (1.0 nm)
Choshitanai (1.1 nm)
Kandai (1.3 nm)
Kurosaka (1.0 nm)
Ningyomori (1.1 nm)
Sukegawa (1.5 nm)
Sawada (1.4 nm)
Odaira (1.5 nm)
Izumishimizu (0.6 nm)
Nakashinden (0.7 nm)
Kodeyamori (1.3 nm)
Nabatake (0.2 nm)
Shirasaka (0.6 nm)
Sainokami (1.0 nm)
Toya (1.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RJSH HHE Medium HACHINOHE 11 nm N 20
RJSM MSJ Medium MISAWA AB Misawa 19 nm N 359 J-Air, Japan Airlines
RJSA AOJ Medium AOMORI Aomori 37 nm W 305 All Nippon Airways, China Airlines Co., Ltd., EVA Air , Fuji Dream Airlines, Ibex Airlines, J-Air, Japan Airlines, Korean Air, TransAsia Airways
RJSO Small JASDF Airport Ominato 52 nm N 348
RJSI HNA Medium HANAMAKI 57 nm S 191 All Nippon Airways, China Airlines Co., Ltd., Fuji Dream Airlines, J-Air, Japan Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.9 nm E List of Historic Sites of Japan (Aomori)
3.2 nm W Nakuidake Prefectural Natural Park
4.7 nm N Kenyoshi Station
4.2 nm SW Kindaichi Onsen
4.1 nm NW Suwanotaira Station
4.5 nm NW Sannohe District, Aomori
4.5 nm SW Kintaichi-Onsen Station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:14:32 2016