Choshitanai, Japan Page

Other names: Chōshitanai,チョウシタナイ,ちょうしたない,鳥舌内

World:Japan:Aomori
Latitude 40.3800 Longitude 141.3520 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 40° 22' 48N Long (DMS) 141° 21' 7E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Tokyo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 7412

Weather Charts


Choshitanai Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Choshitanai Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Choshitanai Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Sakuwa (0.3 nm)
Mizukami (0.5 nm)
Mizusawa (0.9 nm)
Hiwatashi (0.7 nm)
Sawada (0.9 nm)
Noba (1.6 nm)
Takayashiki (0.3 nm)
Tamukai (0.6 nm)
Myojin (0.6 nm)
Sugisawa (1.1 nm)
Nabatake (1.2 nm)
Kurosaka (1.3 nm)
Nakayama (0.3 nm)
Kurinokisawa (0.6 nm)
Kandai (0.7 nm)
Nabekura (0.8 nm)
Aoshika-nagane (0.9 nm)
Sainokami (1.2 nm)
Ishiwa (1.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RJSH HHE Medium HACHINOHE 11 nm N 26
RJSM MSJ Medium MISAWA AB Misawa 19 nm N 2 J-Air, Japan Airlines
RJSA AOJ Medium AOMORI Aomori 36 nm W 305 All Nippon Airways, China Airlines Co., Ltd., EVA Air , Fuji Dream Airlines, Ibex Airlines, J-Air, Japan Airlines, Korean Air, TransAsia Airways
RJSO Small JASDF Airport Ominato 52 nm N 349
RJSI HNA Medium HANAMAKI 57 nm S 190 All Nippon Airways, China Airlines Co., Ltd., Fuji Dream Airlines, J-Air, Japan Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.0 nm W Nakuidake Prefectural Natural Park
3.0 nm NW Suwanotaira Station
3.7 nm N Sannohe District, Aomori
3.0 nm E List of Historic Sites of Japan (Aomori)
3.3 nm SW Metoki Station
4.1 nm N Kenyoshi Station
3.9 nm SW Kindaichi Onsen


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:02:38 2016