Kandai, Japan Page

Other names: 官代,かんだい,カンダイ

World:Japan:Aomori
Latitude 40.3677 Longitude 141.3493 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 40° 22' 4N Long (DMS) 141° 20' 57E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Tokyo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 8786

Weather Charts


Kandai Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kandai Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kandai Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Kurinokisawa (0.4 nm)
Nakayama (0.5 nm)
Choshitanai (0.7 nm)
Mizukami (0.7 nm)
Sakuwa (0.8 nm)
Takayashiki (0.8 nm)
Hiwatashi (1.5 nm)
Mizusawa (1.4 nm)
Sawada (1.6 nm)
Nabekura (0.3 nm)
Sainokami (0.6 nm)
Aoshika-nagane (0.6 nm)
Tamukai (0.8 nm)
Toya (1.0 nm)
Myojin (1.0 nm)
Nabatake (1.2 nm)
Sugisawa (1.3 nm)
Shirasaka (1.3 nm)
Ishiwa (0.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RJSH HHE Medium HACHINOHE 12 nm N 25
RJSM MSJ Medium MISAWA AB Misawa 20 nm N 2 J-Air, Japan Airlines
RJSA AOJ Medium AOMORI Aomori 37 nm W 306 All Nippon Airways, China Airlines Co., Ltd., EVA Air , Fuji Dream Airlines, Ibex Airlines, J-Air, Japan Airlines, Korean Air, TransAsia Airways
RJSO Small JASDF Airport Ominato 52 nm N 349
RJSI HNA Medium HANAMAKI 57 nm S 190 All Nippon Airways, China Airlines Co., Ltd., Fuji Dream Airlines, J-Air, Japan Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.2 nm NW Nakuidake Prefectural Natural Park
3.2 nm SW Kindaichi Onsen
2.9 nm W Metoki Station
3.4 nm SW Kintaichi-Onsen Station
3.5 nm NW Suwanotaira Station
3.1 nm E List of Historic Sites of Japan (Aomori)
4.3 nm N Sannohe District, Aomori


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:13:14 2016