Michiai, Japan Page

Other names: ミチアイ,道合,みちあい

World:Japan:Aomori
Latitude 40.4905 Longitude 141.4984 Altitude (feet) 72
Lat (DMS) 40° 29' 26N Long (DMS) 141° 29' 54E Altitude (meters) 21
Time zone (est) Asia/Tokyo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 103824

Weather Charts


Michiai Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Michiai Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Michiai Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Watanoha,Futanaike,Ikazuchi
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Kitsunemori (0.5 nm)
Itabashi (0.5 nm)
Nukazuka (0.6 nm)
Uzurakubo (0.7 nm)
Dannohira (0.4 nm)
Tategoshiyama (0.5 nm)
Tamukai (0.6 nm)
Fukiage (0.8 nm)
Minamiruike (0.9 nm)
Dentotai (0.3 nm)
Mukaitai (0.4 nm)
Bishamontai (0.5 nm)
Manota (0.7 nm)
Nakaibayashi (0.2 nm)
Komagasawa (0.3 nm)
Shinden (0.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RJSH HHE Medium HACHINOHE 4 nm N 339
RJSM MSJ Medium MISAWA AB Misawa 14 nm N 335 J-Air, Japan Airlines
RJSO Small JASDF Airport Ominato 47 nm N 339
RJSA AOJ Medium AOMORI Aomori 39 nm W 292 All Nippon Airways, China Airlines Co., Ltd., EVA Air , Fuji Dream Airlines, Ibex Airlines, J-Air, Japan Airlines, Korean Air, TransAsia Airways
RJSI HNA Medium HANAMAKI 65 nm S 194 All Nippon Airways, China Airlines Co., Ltd., Fuji Dream Airlines, J-Air, Japan Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.9 nm NW List of Historic Sites of Japan (Aomori)
1.1 nm S Jōmon Archaeological Sites in Hokkaidō, Northern Tōhoku, and other regions
1.5 nm N Hachinohe Castle
1.6 nm N Hon-Hachinohe Station
1.8 nm N Konakano Station
2.0 nm NW Ne Castle
2.4 nm NE Mutsuminato Station
2.4 nm NW Naganawashiro Station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:06:06 2016