Hashimoto, Japan Page

Other names: はしもと,橋本,ハシモト

World:Japan:Aomori
Latitude 40.8224 Longitude 140.7526 Altitude (feet) 9
Lat (DMS) 40° 49' 21N Long (DMS) 140° 45' 9E Altitude (meters) 2
Time zone (est) Asia/Tokyo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 54180

Weather Charts


Hashimoto Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Hashimoto Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Hashimoto Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Yanagimachi (0.4 nm)
Nagashima (0.6 nm)
Yasukata (0.7 nm)
Asahimachi (0.8 nm)
Shinmachi (0.8 nm)
Honcho (0.3 nm)
Aoyagi (0.5 nm)
Tsutsumimachi (0.3 nm)
Matsubara (0.5 nm)
Chayamachi (0.6 nm)
Minatomachi (0.8 nm)
Sakaemachi (0.8 nm)
Hanazono (0.8 nm)
Chuo (0.3 nm)
Katsuta (0.4 nm)
Okuno (0.7 nm)
Katsuragi (0.7 nm)
Uramachi (0.9 nm)
Midori (0.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RJSA AOJ Medium AOMORI Aomori 5 nm S 208 All Nippon Airways, China Airlines Co., Ltd., EVA Air , Fuji Dream Airlines, Ibex Airlines, J-Air, Japan Airlines, Korean Air, TransAsia Airways
RJSO Small JASDF Airport Ominato 30 nm N 34
RJSM MSJ Medium MISAWA AB Misawa 28 nm E 104 J-Air, Japan Airlines
RJSR ONJ Medium ODATE NOSHIRO Odate 41 nm S 204 All Nippon Airways
RJSH HHE Medium HACHINOHE 36 nm E 115
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.3 nm NW List of Cultural Properties of Japan - paintings (Aomori)
0.3 nm NW Aomori Prefectural Museum
0.4 nm SE Munakata Shiko Memorial Museum of Art
0.6 nm W Aomori Prefecture
0.7 nm NW List of tallest buildings by Japanese prefecture
0.7 nm NW Aomori Prefecture Tourist Center
0.9 nm NW Aomori Bay Bridge
0.9 nm NW Aomori Station
1.0 nm SE Aomori High School
1.3 nm SE Tsutsui Station (Aomori)
1.2 nm E Aomori Stadium
1.5 nm SE Higashi-Aomori Station
1.8 nm E Aomori University of Health and Welfare
2.4 nm S Aomori Chuo Gakuin University
2.4 nm S Aomori Chuo Junior College
2.5 nm SE Aomori Junior College
2.1 nm E Koyanagi Station (Aomori)
2.6 nm SE Aomori University
2.5 nm W Aomori Museum of Art
2.5 nm W Jōmon Archaeological Sites in Hokkaidō, Northern Tōhoku, and other regions


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:11:41 2016