Katsuragi, Japan Page

Other names: カツラギ,かつらぎ,桂木

World:Japan:Aomori
Latitude 40.8108 Longitude 140.7480 Altitude (feet) 19
Lat (DMS) 40° 48' 39N Long (DMS) 140° 44' 53E Altitude (meters) 5
Time zone (est) Asia/Tokyo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 61251

Weather Charts


Katsuragi Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Katsuragi Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Katsuragi Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Kataoka (0.4 nm)
Asahimachi (0.6 nm)
Wakamiya (0.6 nm)
Ono (0.6 nm)
Yamashita (0.7 nm)
Aomorishi (0.8 nm)
Chuo (0.4 nm)
Yanagimachi (0.5 nm)
Nagashima (0.7 nm)
Hashimoto (0.7 nm)
Honcho (1.0 nm)
Uramachi (0.4 nm)
Katsuta (0.4 nm)
Okuno (0.5 nm)
Midori (0.2 nm)
Aoba (0.3 nm)
Hamada (0.5 nm)
Higashiono (0.6 nm)
Tamakawa (0.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RJSA AOJ Medium AOMORI Aomori 5 nm S 209 All Nippon Airways, China Airlines Co., Ltd., EVA Air , Fuji Dream Airlines, Ibex Airlines, J-Air, Japan Airlines, Korean Air, TransAsia Airways
RJSO Small JASDF Airport Ominato 30 nm N 34
RJSM MSJ Medium MISAWA AB Misawa 28 nm E 102 J-Air, Japan Airlines
RJSR ONJ Medium ODATE NOSHIRO Odate 40 nm S 205 All Nippon Airways
RJSH HHE Medium HACHINOHE 36 nm E 114
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.8 nm NE Munakata Shiko Memorial Museum of Art
0.9 nm N List of Cultural Properties of Japan - paintings (Aomori)
0.9 nm N Aomori Prefecture
1.0 nm N Aomori Prefectural Museum
0.9 nm E Aomori High School
1.2 nm N List of tallest buildings by Japanese prefecture
1.2 nm N Aomori Prefecture Tourist Center
1.2 nm NW Aomori Station
1.3 nm NW Aomori Bay Bridge
1.0 nm E Tsutsui Station (Aomori)
1.7 nm S Aomori Chuo Gakuin University
1.8 nm SE Aomori Chuo Junior College
1.6 nm E Higashi-Aomori Station
1.7 nm NE Aomori Stadium
2.0 nm SE Aomori Junior College
2.2 nm SE Aomori University
2.0 nm E Aomori University of Health and Welfare
2.1 nm W Aomori Museum of Art
2.2 nm W Jōmon Archaeological Sites in Hokkaidō, Northern Tōhoku, and other regions
2.3 nm E Koyanagi Station (Aomori)


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:50:20 2016