Sakaemachi, Japan Page

Other names: サカエマチ,さかえまち,栄町

World:Japan:Aomori
Latitude 40.8258 Longitude 140.7686 Altitude (feet) 9
Lat (DMS) 40° 49' 33N Long (DMS) 140° 46' 7E Altitude (meters) 2
Time zone (est) Asia/Tokyo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 47611

Weather Charts


Sakaemachi Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sakaemachi Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sakaemachi Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Hanazono
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Chayamachi (0.2 nm)
Tsutsumimachi (0.5 nm)
Aoyagi (0.5 nm)
Hashimoto (0.8 nm)
Katsuta (0.9 nm)
Honcho (0.9 nm)
Minatomachi (0.4 nm) Gappo (0.4 nm)
Namiuchi (0.5 nm)
Tsukuda (0.5 nm)
Nakatsukuda (0.8 nm)
Tsukurimichi (0.9 nm)
Okatsukurimichi (0.9 nm)
Matsumori (0.4 nm)
Matsubara (0.5 nm)
Sakuragawa (0.9 nm)
Okuno (0.9 nm)
Minamitsukuda (1.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RJSA AOJ Medium AOMORI Aomori 6 nm S 212 All Nippon Airways, China Airlines Co., Ltd., EVA Air , Fuji Dream Airlines, Ibex Airlines, J-Air, Japan Airlines, Korean Air, TransAsia Airways
RJSO Small JASDF Airport Ominato 29 nm N 33
RJSM MSJ Medium MISAWA AB Misawa 28 nm E 104 J-Air, Japan Airlines
RJSH HHE Medium HACHINOHE 35 nm E 116
RJSR ONJ Medium ODATE NOSHIRO Odate 42 nm S 205 All Nippon Airways
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.4 nm E Aomori Stadium
0.5 nm SW Munakata Shiko Memorial Museum of Art
1.0 nm S Aomori High School
0.8 nm W List of Cultural Properties of Japan - paintings (Aomori)
0.9 nm W Aomori Prefectural Museum
1.2 nm S Tsutsui Station (Aomori)
1.1 nm SE Higashi-Aomori Station
1.3 nm SE Aomori University of Health and Welfare
1.3 nm W List of tallest buildings by Japanese prefecture
1.3 nm W Aomori Prefecture Tourist Center
1.3 nm W Aomori Prefecture
1.4 nm E Koyanagi Station (Aomori)
1.5 nm W Aomori Bay Bridge
1.6 nm W Aomori Station
1.8 nm E Yadamae Station
2.4 nm S Aomori Junior College
2.5 nm S Aomori Chuo Junior College
2.5 nm S Aomori Chuo Gakuin University
2.6 nm S Aomori University
2.3 nm E Seiryū-ji


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:17:00 2016