Yanagimachi, Japan Page

Other names: やなぎまち,ヤナギマチ,柳町

World:Japan:Aomori
Latitude 40.8191 Longitude 140.7447 Altitude (feet) 16
Lat (DMS) 40° 49' 9N Long (DMS) 140° 44' 41E Altitude (meters) 4
Time zone (est) Asia/Tokyo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 54801

Weather Charts


Yanagimachi Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yanagimachi Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yanagimachi Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Chuo
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Nagashima (0.2 nm)
Asahimachi (0.4 nm)
Furukawa (0.5 nm)
Aomorishi (0.5 nm)
Kitakanazawa (0.6 nm)
Kanazawa (0.7 nm)
Honcho (0.5 nm)
Yasukata (0.6 nm)
Shinmachi (0.6 nm)
Hashimoto (0.4 nm)
Katsuta (0.5 nm)
Tsutsumimachi (0.7 nm)
Katsuragi (0.5 nm)
Kataoka (0.6 nm)
Midori (0.8 nm)
Aoba (0.8 nm)
Ono (0.8 nm)
Uramachi (0.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RJSA AOJ Medium AOMORI Aomori 5 nm S 205 All Nippon Airways, China Airlines Co., Ltd., EVA Air , Fuji Dream Airlines, Ibex Airlines, J-Air, Japan Airlines, Korean Air, TransAsia Airways
RJSO Small JASDF Airport Ominato 30 nm N 35
RJSM MSJ Medium MISAWA AB Misawa 29 nm E 103 J-Air, Japan Airlines
RJSR ONJ Medium ODATE NOSHIRO Odate 41 nm S 204 All Nippon Airways
RJSH HHE Medium HACHINOHE 36 nm E 115
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.4 nm NW Aomori Prefecture
0.5 nm NE List of Cultural Properties of Japan - paintings (Aomori)
0.5 nm N Aomori Prefectural Museum
0.7 nm N List of tallest buildings by Japanese prefecture
0.7 nm N Aomori Prefecture Tourist Center
0.8 nm NW Aomori Bay Bridge
0.7 nm NW Aomori Station
0.7 nm E Munakata Shiko Memorial Museum of Art
1.2 nm SE Aomori High School
1.4 nm SE Tsutsui Station (Aomori)
1.6 nm E Aomori Stadium
1.8 nm E Higashi-Aomori Station
2.3 nm S Aomori Chuo Gakuin University
2.3 nm S Aomori Chuo Junior College
2.1 nm W Aomori Museum of Art
2.1 nm E Aomori University of Health and Welfare
2.2 nm W Jōmon Archaeological Sites in Hokkaidō, Northern Tōhoku, and other regions
2.5 nm SE Aomori Junior College
2.3 nm W List of Special Places of Scenic Beauty, Special Historic Sites and Special Natural Monuments
2.3 nm W Sannai-Maruyama site


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:16:59 2016