Tagonai, Japan Page

Other names: 田子内

World:Japan:Akita
Latitude 39.1833 Longitude 140.6500 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 39° 10' 60N Long (DMS) 140° 39' 0E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Tokyo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 6983

Weather Charts


Tagonai Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Tagonai Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Tagonai Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Masudacho-yoshino (2.5 nm)
Mato (4.0 nm)
Odate (4.4 nm)
Mitsunashicho (4.8 nm)
Akesawa (5.0 nm)
Masudacho-masuda (4.9 nm)
Hirakamachi-daigo (5.8 nm)
Budo (3.4 nm)
Yoshiyachi (4.0 nm)
Ainono (5.2 nm)
Ochiai (7.0 nm)
Nonoshuku (7.1 nm)
Sakanazawa (1.4 nm)
Iwaikawa (2.8 nm)
Kabutoshitamura (3.1 nm)
Tsubakidai (3.7 nm)
Inaniwacho (5.9 nm)
Oyanagi (6.3 nm)
Sugo (6.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RJSI HNA Medium HANAMAKI 26 nm E 56 All Nippon Airways, China Airlines Co., Ltd., Fuji Dream Airlines, J-Air, Japan Airlines
RJSK AXT Medium AKITA Akita 32 nm N 322 Air Do, All Nippon Airways, China Airlines Co., Ltd., EVA Air , Fuji Dream Airlines, Ibex Airlines, J-Air, Japan Airlines
RJSC GAJ Medium YAMAGATA Yamagata 48 nm S 195 Fuji Dream Airlines, J-Air, Japan Airlines
RJSY SYO Medium SHONAI Shonai 45 nm W 241 All Nippon Airways
RJST Medium MATSUSHIMA Ishinomaki 53 nm S 150
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.9 nm N Ainono Station
6.0 nm NE Kurosawa Station (Yokote)
6.6 nm N Komatsukawa Station
6.6 nm N Hiraishi Station
7.0 nm N Yabitsu Station
6.5 nm NW Daigo Station (Akita)
6.2 nm W Jūmonji Station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:55:25 2016