Ochiai, Japan Page

Other names: 落合

World:Japan:Akita
Latitude 39.3000 Longitude 140.6333 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 39° 17' 60N Long (DMS) 140° 37' 60E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Tokyo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 13464

Weather Charts


Ochiai Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Ochiai Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Ochiai Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Yanagita (4.0 nm)
Yokotemachi (4.0 nm)
Hirakamachi-daigo (5.6 nm)
Akagawa (5.2 nm)
Ishinari (5.6 nm)
Toridaigo (5.8 nm)
Takano (5.4 nm)
Sodeyama (3.5 nm)
Miroku (3.7 nm)
Kanezawa (6.1 nm)
Nonoshuku (4.5 nm) Ainono (2.1 nm)
Yoshiyachi (3.3 nm)
Budo (4.1 nm)
Akesawa (5.4 nm)
Masudacho-yoshino (6.2 nm)
Kabutoshitamura (6.0 nm)
Tagonai (7.0 nm)
Mato (6.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RJSI HNA Medium HANAMAKI 24 nm E 71 All Nippon Airways, China Airlines Co., Ltd., Fuji Dream Airlines, J-Air, Japan Airlines
RJSK AXT Medium AKITA Akita 26 nm W 314 Air Do, All Nippon Airways, China Airlines Co., Ltd., EVA Air , Fuji Dream Airlines, Ibex Airlines, J-Air, Japan Airlines
RJSC GAJ Medium YAMAGATA Yamagata 54 nm S 193 Fuji Dream Airlines, J-Air, Japan Airlines
RJSR ONJ Medium ODATE NOSHIRO Odate 54 nm N 347 All Nippon Airways
RJSY SYO Medium SHONAI Shonai 49 nm W 233 All Nippon Airways
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.5 nm SW Hiraishi Station
0.7 nm SE Komatsukawa Station
1.5 nm SW Ainono Station
2.0 nm W Yabitsu Station
3.4 nm SE Kurosawa Station (Yokote)
3.4 nm W Yokote Station
3.8 nm W Hiraka District, Akita


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:59:03 2016