Iwaikawa, Japan Page

Other names: 岩井川

World:Japan:Akita
Latitude 39.1764 Longitude 140.7092 Altitude (feet) 872
Lat (DMS) 39° 10' 35N Long (DMS) 140° 42' 33E Altitude (meters) 265
Time zone (est) Asia/Tokyo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 1810

Weather Charts


Iwaikawa Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Iwaikawa Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Iwaikawa Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Sakanazawa (1.5 nm)
Tagonai (2.8 nm)
Budo (5.5 nm)
Masudacho-yoshino (5.3 nm)
Yoshiyachi (5.9 nm)
Mato (6.8 nm)
Odate (6.8 nm)
Mitsunashicho (7.0 nm)
Inaniwacho (7.4 nm)
Akesawa (7.6 nm)
Kabutoshitamura (2.3 nm)
Nonoshuku (6.6 nm)
Tsuchihata (7.3 nm)
Ainono (6.9 nm)
Ochiai (8.2 nm)
Washinosu (8.1 nm)
Tsubakidai (1.8 nm)
Oyanagi (5.1 nm)
Sugo (8.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RJSI HNA Medium HANAMAKI 24 nm E 52 All Nippon Airways, China Airlines Co., Ltd., Fuji Dream Airlines, J-Air, Japan Airlines
RJSK AXT Medium AKITA Akita 34 nm N 319 Air Do, All Nippon Airways, China Airlines Co., Ltd., EVA Air , Fuji Dream Airlines, Ibex Airlines, J-Air, Japan Airlines
RJSC GAJ Medium YAMAGATA Yamagata 48 nm S 199 Fuji Dream Airlines, J-Air, Japan Airlines
RJST Medium MATSUSHIMA Ishinomaki 52 nm S 152
RJSU Small Sendai Kasuminom Airport 57 nm S 169
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
6.0 nm N Kurosawa Station (Yokote)
7.6 nm N Yudakōgen Station
7.6 nm NW Komatsukawa Station
7.4 nm NW Ainono Station
7.9 nm NW Hiraishi Station
7.4 nm NE List of mines in Japan
8.8 nm N Hottoyuda Station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:51:53 2016