Kabutoshitamura, Japan Page

Other names: 甲下村

World:Japan:Akita
Latitude 39.2148 Longitude 140.7029 Altitude (feet) 915
Lat (DMS) 39° 12' 53N Long (DMS) 140° 42' 10E Altitude (meters) 278
Time zone (est) Asia/Tokyo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 1238

Weather Charts


Kabutoshitamura Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kabutoshitamura Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kabutoshitamura Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Tagonai (3.1 nm)
Budo (4.2 nm)
Yoshiyachi (4.3 nm)
Ainono (5.1 nm)
Masudacho-yoshino (4.9 nm)
Mato (6.4 nm)
Akesawa (6.6 nm)
Nonoshuku (4.4 nm)
Tsuchihata (5.4 nm)
Ochiai (6.0 nm)
Kawashiri (7.2 nm)
Saso (8.0 nm)
Sodeyama (8.5 nm)
Yuda (8.5 nm)
Washinosu (6.7 nm) Iwaikawa (2.3 nm)
Sakanazawa (2.8 nm)
Tsubakidai (4.1 nm)
Oyanagi (7.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RJSI HNA Medium HANAMAKI 23 nm E 57 All Nippon Airways, China Airlines Co., Ltd., Fuji Dream Airlines, J-Air, Japan Airlines
RJSK AXT Medium AKITA Akita 32 nm N 317 Air Do, All Nippon Airways, China Airlines Co., Ltd., EVA Air , Fuji Dream Airlines, Ibex Airlines, J-Air, Japan Airlines
RJSC GAJ Medium YAMAGATA Yamagata 50 nm S 197 Fuji Dream Airlines, J-Air, Japan Airlines
RJST Medium MATSUSHIMA Ishinomaki 54 nm S 153
RJSY SYO Medium SHONAI Shonai 49 nm W 240 All Nippon Airways
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.7 nm N Kurosawa Station (Yokote)
5.4 nm N Yudakōgen Station
5.4 nm NW Komatsukawa Station
5.4 nm NW Ainono Station
5.8 nm NW Hiraishi Station
6.9 nm NE Hottoyuda Station
6.9 nm NW Yabitsu Station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:57:54 2016