Goshono-shimotsutsumidai, Japan Page

Other names: ごしょのしもつつみだい,御所野下堤台,ゴショノシモツツミダイ

World:Japan:Akita
Latitude 39.6644 Longitude 140.1705 Altitude (feet) 183
Lat (DMS) 39° 39' 52N Long (DMS) 140° 10' 14E Altitude (meters) 55
Time zone (est) Asia/Tokyo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 59484

Weather Charts


Goshono-shimotsutsumidai Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Goshono-shimotsutsumidai Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Goshono-shimotsutsumidai Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Goshono-motomachi (0.2 nm)
Goshono-shimotsutsumi (0.6 nm)
Goshono-jizoden (0.6 nm)
Yokoyama (0.8 nm)
Yotsugoya-koaji (1.0 nm)
Dai (0.4 nm)
Teramura (1.0 nm)
Ushiroyachi (1.0 nm)
Kamikitate-saruta (1.1 nm)
Horyuzaki (1.0 nm)
Yayoidate (1.2 nm)
Yotsugoya (1.2 nm)
Tatenoshita (1.3 nm)
Sokozawa (1.4 nm)
Kamikitate-oyamada (1.2 nm)
Wakinota (0.5 nm)
Kamikitate-kono (0.5 nm)
Hiruta (0.8 nm)
Goshono-yumoto (0.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RJSK AXT Medium AKITA Akita 3 nm S 142 Air Do, All Nippon Airways, China Airlines Co., Ltd., EVA Air , Fuji Dream Airlines, Ibex Airlines, J-Air, Japan Airlines
RJSR ONJ Medium ODATE NOSHIRO Odate 32 nm N 16 All Nippon Airways
RJSY SYO Medium SHONAI Shonai 54 nm S 199 All Nippon Airways
RJSI HNA Medium HANAMAKI 46 nm E 107 All Nippon Airways, China Airlines Co., Ltd., Fuji Dream Airlines, J-Air, Japan Airlines
RJSA AOJ Medium AOMORI Aomori 68 nm N 20 All Nippon Airways, China Airlines Co., Ltd., EVA Air , Fuji Dream Airlines, Ibex Airlines, J-Air, Japan Airlines, Korean Air, TransAsia Airways
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.2 nm SE List of Historic Sites of Japan (Akita)
1.2 nm W Yotsugoya Station
1.5 nm NW Japanese Red Cross Akita College of Nursing
1.5 nm NW The Japanese Red Cross Junior College of Akita
2.5 nm SE Akita International University
2.2 nm E Kawabe District, Akita
2.3 nm E Wada Station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:55:11 2016