Horyuzaki, Japan Page

Other names: ほうりゅうざき,宝竜崎,Hōryūzaki,ホウリュウザキ

World:Japan:Akita
Latitude 39.6770 Longitude 140.1563 Altitude (feet) 170
Lat (DMS) 39° 40' 37N Long (DMS) 140° 9' 23E Altitude (meters) 51
Time zone (est) Asia/Tokyo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 79709

Weather Charts


Horyuzaki Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Horyuzaki Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Horyuzaki Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Yokoyama
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Nakano (0.9 nm) Tatenoshita (0.6 nm)
Naeshirosawa (0.7 nm)
Yotsugoya (0.6 nm)
Kamikitate-momozaki (0.9 nm)
Suwanosawa (0.9 nm)
Sokozawa (0.9 nm)
Sakaida (1.0 nm)
Yamatedai (1.0 nm)
Ushiroyachi (0.6 nm)
Kamikitate-saruta (0.8 nm)
Dai (0.8 nm)
Yayoidate (0.9 nm)
Goshono-shimotsutsumi (0.6 nm)
Goshono-jizoden (0.9 nm)
Yotsugoya (0.9 nm)
Yotsugoya-koaji (1.1 nm)
Goshono-motomachi (1.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RJSK AXT Medium AKITA Akita 4 nm S 142 Air Do, All Nippon Airways, China Airlines Co., Ltd., EVA Air , Fuji Dream Airlines, Ibex Airlines, J-Air, Japan Airlines
RJSR ONJ Medium ODATE NOSHIRO Odate 32 nm N 17 All Nippon Airways
RJSY SYO Medium SHONAI Shonai 54 nm S 198 All Nippon Airways
RJSI HNA Medium HANAMAKI 47 nm E 107 All Nippon Airways, China Airlines Co., Ltd., Fuji Dream Airlines, J-Air, Japan Airlines
RJSA AOJ Medium AOMORI Aomori 68 nm N 20 All Nippon Airways, China Airlines Co., Ltd., EVA Air , Fuji Dream Airlines, Ibex Airlines, J-Air, Japan Airlines, Korean Air, TransAsia Airways
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.5 nm N Japanese Red Cross Akita College of Nursing
0.5 nm N The Japanese Red Cross Junior College of Akita
1.1 nm SW Yotsugoya Station
2.3 nm N Akita Nutrition Junior College
2.4 nm N North Asia University
2.2 nm SE List of Historic Sites of Japan (Akita)
2.2 nm NW Ugo-Ushijima Station
2.7 nm NW Akita Station
2.8 nm NW Akita Senshū Museum of Art
2.8 nm NW List of Cultural Properties of Japan - paintings (Akita)
2.9 nm NW Akita Museum of Art


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:59:48 2016