Hiruta, Japan Page

Other names: ひるた,ヒルタ,蛭田

World:Japan:Akita
Latitude 39.6718 Longitude 140.1838 Altitude (feet) 213
Lat (DMS) 39° 40' 18N Long (DMS) 140° 11' 2E Altitude (meters) 64
Time zone (est) Asia/Tokyo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 56092

Weather Charts


Hiruta Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Hiruta Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Hiruta Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Kamikitate-kono (0.2 nm)
Dai (0.5 nm)
Goshono-shimotsutsumidai (0.8 nm)
Ushiroyachi (0.9 nm)
Goshono-motomachi (1.0 nm)
Yotsugoya (1.1 nm)
Goshono-shimotsutsumi (1.1 nm)
Kamikitate-oyamada (0.5 nm)
Teramura (0.6 nm)
Sarutazawa (0.9 nm)
Yayoidate (0.9 nm)
Kamikitate-saruta (0.9 nm)
Botani (1.1 nm)
Sunakozawa (1.2 nm)
Sokozawa (1.2 nm)
Kamikitate-oyamada (1.4 nm)
Oyamada (1.4 nm)
Wakinota (0.3 nm)
Goshono-yumoto (1.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RJSK AXT Medium AKITA Akita 3 nm S 154 Air Do, All Nippon Airways, China Airlines Co., Ltd., EVA Air , Fuji Dream Airlines, Ibex Airlines, J-Air, Japan Airlines
RJSR ONJ Medium ODATE NOSHIRO Odate 32 nm N 15 All Nippon Airways
RJSY SYO Medium SHONAI Shonai 54 nm S 199 All Nippon Airways
RJSI HNA Medium HANAMAKI 46 nm E 108 All Nippon Airways, China Airlines Co., Ltd., Fuji Dream Airlines, J-Air, Japan Airlines
RJSA AOJ Medium AOMORI Aomori 67 nm N 19 All Nippon Airways, China Airlines Co., Ltd., EVA Air , Fuji Dream Airlines, Ibex Airlines, J-Air, Japan Airlines, Korean Air, TransAsia Airways
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.3 nm S List of Historic Sites of Japan (Akita)
1.6 nm NW Japanese Red Cross Akita College of Nursing
1.6 nm NW The Japanese Red Cross Junior College of Akita
1.8 nm SE Kawabe District, Akita
2.0 nm SE Wada Station
1.9 nm W Yotsugoya Station
2.7 nm S Akita International University
3.0 nm NW North Asia University
2.9 nm NW Akita Nutrition Junior College


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:59:48 2016