Goshono-jizoden, Japan Page

Other names: ごしょのじぞうでん,ゴショノジゾウデン,Goshono-jizōden,御所野地蔵田

World:Japan:Akita
Latitude 39.6626 Longitude 140.1574 Altitude (feet) 170
Lat (DMS) 39° 39' 45N Long (DMS) 140° 9' 27E Altitude (meters) 51
Time zone (est) Asia/Tokyo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 67280

Weather Charts


Goshono-jizoden Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Goshono-jizoden Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Goshono-jizoden Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Yotsugoya-koaji (0.4 nm)
Sakanoshita (0.5 nm)
Yanagibayashi (0.6 nm)
Yotsugoya (0.7 nm)
Nakano (1.1 nm)
Ueno (1.1 nm)
Goshono-shimotsutsumi (0.3 nm)
Yokoyama (0.7 nm)
Horyuzaki (0.9 nm)
Ushiroyachi (1.2 nm)
Tatenoshita (1.4 nm)
Yotsugoya (1.4 nm)
Kamikitate-saruta (1.4 nm)
Goshono-motomachi (0.4 nm)
Goshono-shimotsutsumidai (0.6 nm)
Goshono-yumoto (0.7 nm)
Dai (0.9 nm)
Wakinota (1.1 nm)
Kamikitate-kono (1.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RJSK AXT Medium AKITA Akita 3 nm E 134 Air Do, All Nippon Airways, China Airlines Co., Ltd., EVA Air , Fuji Dream Airlines, Ibex Airlines, J-Air, Japan Airlines
RJSR ONJ Medium ODATE NOSHIRO Odate 33 nm N 17 All Nippon Airways
RJSY SYO Medium SHONAI Shonai 53 nm S 198 All Nippon Airways
RJSI HNA Medium HANAMAKI 47 nm E 106 All Nippon Airways, China Airlines Co., Ltd., Fuji Dream Airlines, J-Air, Japan Airlines
RJSA AOJ Medium AOMORI Aomori 68 nm N 20 All Nippon Airways, China Airlines Co., Ltd., EVA Air , Fuji Dream Airlines, Ibex Airlines, J-Air, Japan Airlines, Korean Air, TransAsia Airways
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.6 nm W Yotsugoya Station
1.4 nm N Japanese Red Cross Akita College of Nursing
1.4 nm N The Japanese Red Cross Junior College of Akita
1.7 nm SE List of Historic Sites of Japan (Akita)
2.8 nm NW Ugo-Ushijima Station
3.2 nm N Akita Nutrition Junior College
2.8 nm SE Akita International University


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:00:21 2016