Sannicandro di Bari, Italy Page

Other names: San Nicandro

World:Italy:Puglia
Latitude 41.0000 Longitude 16.8000 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 41° 0' 0N Long (DMS) 16° 48' 0E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Europe/Rome
Estimated population (from Openstreetmap): 9369

Weather Charts


Sannicandro di Bari Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sannicandro di Bari Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sannicandro di Bari Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Bitetto (3.0 nm)
Grumo Appula (4.6 nm)
Palo del Colle (5.4 nm)
Toritto (5.3 nm)
Loseto (2.5 nm)
Bitritto (3.4 nm)
Modugno (5.1 nm)
Carbonara di Bari (5.0 nm)
Adelfia (3.0 nm)
Montrone (3.8 nm)
Canneto di Bari (3.8 nm)
Ceglie di Campo (4.3 nm)
Valenzano (4.3 nm)
Cellamare (5.4 nm)
Casamassima (6.1 nm)
Capurso (6.1 nm)
Masseria Cattiva (5.0 nm)
Acquaviva delle Fonti (6.2 nm)
Cassano delle Murge (7.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
LIBD BRI Large BARI Bari 8 nm N 347 Aegean Airlines, Air Berlin, Air Dolomiti, Alitalia – Società Aerea Italiana S.p.A., Austrian Airlines, BH Air , Blue Air, British Airways, EasyJet Airline Company Limited, Ellinair, Eurowings, Express Airways, Germanwings, Helvetic Airways, Luxair, Medavia, Meridiana, Mistral Air, Montenegro Airlines, Neos, Ryanair, Swiss International Air Lines AG, Transavia, Turkish Airlines, Volotea, Vueling, Wizz Air Hungary Ltd
FR45386 Small La Quercia Toritto 7 nm W 253
LIBV Medium GIOIA DEL COLLE Gioia Del Colle (BA) 15 nm S 156
LIBH Heli Marina di Ginosa Heliport Marina di Ginosa 34 nm S 173
LIBG TAR Medium GROTTAGLIE Taranto 39 nm S 136 Atlas Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.1 nm W Castello Normanno-Svevo (Sannicandro di Bari)
3.3 nm E Adelfia railway station
3.7 nm NW Bitetto–Palo del Colle railway station
4.6 nm S PGM-19 Jupiter
3.8 nm W Grumo Appula railway station
4.3 nm NE Ceglie del Campo
4.0 nm NE Valenzano Lamie railway station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:17:56 2016