Toritto, Italy Page

Other names: トリット,トリット

World:Italy:Puglia
Latitude 41.0000 Longitude 16.6833 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 41° 0' 0N Long (DMS) 16° 40' 60E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Europe/Rome
Estimated population (from Openstreetmap): 8916

Weather Charts


Toritto Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Toritto Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Toritto Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Quasani (5.0 nm)
Mariotto (6.1 nm)
De Crescenzio (8.5 nm)
Masseria Ceraso (8.1 nm)
Grumo Appula (1.3 nm)
Palo del Colle (3.1 nm)
Bitonto (6.0 nm)
Palombaio (5.5 nm)
Modugno (6.7 nm)
Sovereto (8.3 nm)
Macchie (8.8 nm)
Palese (9.8 nm)
Santo Spirito (10.4 nm)
Bitetto (3.6 nm)
Sannicandro di Bari (5.3 nm)
Masseria Cattiva (7.3 nm)
Loseto (7.1 nm)
Bitritto (7.4 nm)
Cassano delle Murge (8.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR45386 Small La Quercia Toritto 3 nm W 225
LIBD BRI Large BARI Bari 9 nm N 22 Aegean Airlines, Air Berlin, Air Dolomiti, Alitalia – Società Aerea Italiana S.p.A., Austrian Airlines, BH Air , Blue Air, British Airways, EasyJet Airline Company Limited, Ellinair, Eurowings, Express Airways, Germanwings, Helvetic Airways, Luxair, Medavia, Meridiana, Mistral Air, Montenegro Airlines, Neos, Ryanair, Swiss International Air Lines AG, Transavia, Turkish Airlines, Volotea, Vueling, Wizz Air Hungary Ltd
FR45331 Small Aviosuperficie "Il Nido delle Acquile" Altamura (BA) 9 nm W 246
LIBH Heli Marina di Ginosa Heliport Marina di Ginosa 35 nm S 164
LIBG TAR Medium GROTTAGLIE Taranto 43 nm E 131 Atlas Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.9 nm NE Grumo Appula railway station
3.9 nm NE Bitetto–Palo del Colle railway station
6.4 nm N Bitonto Cathedral
6.8 nm N Bitonto railway station
5.2 nm E Castello Normanno-Svevo (Sannicandro di Bari)
7.0 nm N Battle of Bitonto
7.1 nm N Bitonto Santi Medici railway station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:23:04 2016