Casamassima, Italy Page

Other names: Cassamassima

World:Italy:Puglia
Latitude 40.9500 Longitude 16.9167 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 40° 57' 0N Long (DMS) 16° 55' 0E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Europe/Rome
Estimated population (from Openstreetmap): 16734

Weather Charts


Casamassima Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Casamassima Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Casamassima Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Acquaviva delle Fonti (4.8 nm)
Masseria Cattiva (5.7 nm)
Sannicandro di Bari (6.1 nm)
Montrone (3.4 nm)
Canneto di Bari (3.4 nm)
Cellamare (4.0 nm)
Adelfia (3.8 nm)
Valenzano (5.2 nm)
Capurso (6.0 nm)
Noicattaro (5.8 nm)
Rutigliano (5.5 nm)
Ceglie di Campo (6.4 nm)
Triggiano (7.0 nm)
Loseto (6.3 nm)
Carbonara di Bari (7.4 nm)
Bitritto (7.1 nm)
Turi (5.0 nm) Sammichele di Bari (4.3 nm)
Gioia del Colle (9.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
LIBV Medium GIOIA DEL COLLE Gioia Del Colle (BA) 10 nm S 176
LIBD BRI Large BARI Bari 13 nm N 328 Aegean Airlines, Air Berlin, Air Dolomiti, Alitalia – Società Aerea Italiana S.p.A., Austrian Airlines, BH Air , Blue Air, British Airways, EasyJet Airline Company Limited, Ellinair, Eurowings, Express Airways, Germanwings, Helvetic Airways, Luxair, Medavia, Meridiana, Mistral Air, Montenegro Airlines, Neos, Ryanair, Swiss International Air Lines AG, Transavia, Turkish Airlines, Volotea, Vueling, Wizz Air Hungary Ltd
FR45386 Small La Quercia Toritto 12 nm W 273
LIBH Heli Marina di Ginosa Heliport Marina di Ginosa 31 nm S 182
LIBG TAR Medium GROTTAGLIE Taranto 34 nm S 139 Atlas Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.3 nm N Casamassima railway station
1.4 nm N Libera Università Mediterranea
2.1 nm N Polish Cemetery at Casamassima
3.7 nm SE Sammichele railway station
3.9 nm NW Adelfia railway station
5.2 nm N Valenzano Lamie railway station
4.7 nm SW Acquaviva delle Fonti Cathedral


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:20:25 2016