Modugno, Italy Page

Other names: Модуньо,Модуньо

World:Italy:Puglia
Latitude 41.0833 Longitude 16.7833 Altitude (feet) 219
Lat (DMS) 41° 4' 60N Long (DMS) 16° 46' 60E Altitude (meters) 66
Time zone (est) Europe/Rome
Estimated population (from Openstreetmap): 35980

Weather Charts


Modugno Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Modugno Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Modugno Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Palo del Colle (4.3 nm)
Bitonto (4.6 nm)
Macchie (3.1 nm)
Palese (4.1 nm)
Fiera del Levante (3.8 nm)
Santo Spirito (5.2 nm)
Bitritto (3.0 nm)
Bari (4.3 nm)
Carbonara di Bari (3.9 nm)
Ceglie di Campo (4.3 nm)
Valenzano (5.4 nm)
Bitetto (3.4 nm)
Loseto (3.8 nm)
Sannicandro di Bari (5.1 nm)
Grumo Appula (5.5 nm)
Adelfia (6.3 nm)
Montrone (6.7 nm)
Canneto di Bari (6.7 nm)
Toritto (6.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
LIBD BRI Large BARI Bari 3 nm N 342 Aegean Airlines, Air Berlin, Air Dolomiti, Alitalia – Società Aerea Italiana S.p.A., Austrian Airlines, BH Air , Blue Air, British Airways, EasyJet Airline Company Limited, Ellinair, Eurowings, Express Airways, Germanwings, Helvetic Airways, Luxair, Medavia, Meridiana, Mistral Air, Montenegro Airlines, Neos, Ryanair, Swiss International Air Lines AG, Transavia, Turkish Airlines, Volotea, Vueling, Wizz Air Hungary Ltd
FR45386 Small La Quercia Toritto 9 nm S 223
FR45331 Small Aviosuperficie "Il Nido delle Acquile" Altamura (BA) 15 nm W 236
LIBH Heli Marina di Ginosa Heliport Marina di Ginosa 39 nm S 173
LIBG TAR Medium GROTTAGLIE Taranto 44 nm S 140 Atlas Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.3 nm NW Modugno Città railway station
2.1 nm N Ospedale railway station
2.4 nm N San Gabriele railway station
2.6 nm N Cittadella (Bari) railway station
2.9 nm N Tesoro railway station
3.1 nm N Bari Europa railway station
3.1 nm N Bari Aeroporto railway station
2.9 nm SW Bitetto–Palo del Colle railway station
2.6 nm E 1990 FIFA World Cup
2.6 nm E Stadio San Nicola


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:52:10 2016