Castelbellino, Italy Page

Other names: カステルベッリーノ,カステルベッリーノ

World:Italy:Marche
Latitude 43.4833 Longitude 13.1500 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 43° 28' 60N Long (DMS) 13° 9' 0E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Europe/Rome
Estimated population (from Openstreetmap): 3618

Weather Charts


Castelbellino Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Castelbellino Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Castelbellino Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Molino Paolini
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Monte Roberto (1.8 nm)
Moie (1.8 nm)
Maiolati Spontini (2.4 nm)
Castelplanio (2.9 nm)
Piagge (3.1 nm)
Poggio Cupro (3.5 nm)
Gli Angeli (3.8 nm)
Casa Monte Adamo (2.1 nm)
Villa Colle Onorato (2.5 nm)
Casa Montesecco (3.7 nm)
Belvedere Ostrense (5.0 nm)
Tabano (3.0 nm) San Paolo di Iesi (2.1 nm)
San Marco (2.5 nm)
Cupramontana (2.5 nm)
Staffolo (3.3 nm)
Il Ritiro (4.1 nm)
Valcarecce (5.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR45304 Small Campo di Volo "Aerolight Marche" Jesi (AN) 2 nm E 47
LIPY AOI Medium FALCONARA Ancona 12 nm E 49 ASL Airlines Ireland, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Alitalia – Società Aerea Italiana S.p.A., Blue Panorama Airlines, Darwin Airline, European Coastal Airlines, FedEx Express, Icar Air, Lufthansa Regional, Meridiana, Mistral Air, Ryanair, Swiftair, UPS Airlines, Volotea, Vueling
FR45305 Small Campo di Volo Montefano Montefano (MC) 11 nm E 109
LIRZ PEG Medium PERUGIA Perugia 36 nm W 230 Blue Panorama Airlines, Israir, Lufthansa Regional, Mistral Air, Ryanair, Wizz Air Hungary Ltd
LIPR RMI Medium RIMINI Rimini 39 nm N 324 Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, Air Berlin, AirBaltic, Corendon Dutch Airlines, Finnair, I-Fly, Luxair, Mistral Air, Nordavia, Nordstar, SmartLynx Airlines, SmartWings, TUI Airlines Netherlands, Thomas Cook Airlines Belgium, Transavia, Ural Airlines, VIM Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.8 nm NE Palatriccoli
3.8 nm NE List of European tornadoes in 2013
4.7 nm NE Iesi Airfield
4.6 nm NE Palazzo Pianetti
4.7 nm NE Teatro Pergolesi
5.0 nm E List of European tornadoes in 2014
8.7 nm SE Roman Catholic Diocese of Iesi


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:33:51 2016