Belvedere Ostrense, Italy Page

Other names: ベルヴェデーレ・オストレンセ,ベルヴェデーレ・オストレンセ

World:Italy:Marche
Latitude 43.5667 Longitude 13.1500 Altitude (feet) 374
Lat (DMS) 43° 34' 0N Long (DMS) 13° 9' 0E Altitude (meters) 113
Time zone (est) Europe/Rome
Estimated population (from Openstreetmap): 2179

Weather Charts


Belvedere Ostrense Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Belvedere Ostrense Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Belvedere Ostrense Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
La Pieve (0.7 nm)
Casa Vici (2.2 nm)
Vaccarile (2.4 nm)
Molino Apolloni (3.1 nm)
Ostra (3.0 nm)
Casine (4.1 nm)
Bettolelle (5.1 nm)
Molino di Ripe (5.2 nm)
San Marcello (2.2 nm)
Morro d'Alba (3.0 nm)
Casa Montesecco (3.0 nm)
Casa Monticelli (4.1 nm)
Casa Monte Adamo (3.1 nm)
Villa Colle Onorato (3.3 nm)
Tabano (3.7 nm)
Moie (4.3 nm)
Molino Paolini (5.0 nm)
Castelbellino (5.0 nm)
Piagge (4.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR45304 Small Campo di Volo "Aerolight Marche" Jesi (AN) 3 nm S 149
FR42465 Small Campo di Volo "Senigallia Nord" Senigallia 10 nm N 8
LIPY AOI Medium FALCONARA Ancona 9 nm E 72 ASL Airlines Ireland, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Alitalia – Società Aerea Italiana S.p.A., Blue Panorama Airlines, Darwin Airline, European Coastal Airlines, FedEx Express, Icar Air, Lufthansa Regional, Meridiana, Mistral Air, Ryanair, Swiftair, UPS Airlines, Volotea, Vueling
LIPR RMI Medium RIMINI Rimini 35 nm N 319 Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, Air Berlin, AirBaltic, Corendon Dutch Airlines, Finnair, I-Fly, Luxair, Mistral Air, Nordavia, Nordstar, SmartLynx Airlines, SmartWings, TUI Airlines Netherlands, Thomas Cook Airlines Belgium, Transavia, Ural Airlines, VIM Airlines
LIRZ PEG Medium PERUGIA Perugia 39 nm S 224 Blue Panorama Airlines, Israir, Lufthansa Regional, Mistral Air, Ryanair, Wizz Air Hungary Ltd
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.1 nm SE Palatriccoli
4.9 nm SE List of European tornadoes in 2013
4.8 nm SE Iesi Airfield
4.9 nm SE Palazzo Pianetti
4.9 nm SE Teatro Pergolesi
5.9 nm SE List of European tornadoes in 2014
7.9 nm NE 1930 Senigallia earthquake


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:44:51 2016