Monte Roberto, Italy Page

Other names: モンテ・ロベルト,モンテ・ロベルト

World:Italy:Marche
Latitude 43.4667 Longitude 13.1167 Altitude (feet) 994
Lat (DMS) 43° 28' 0N Long (DMS) 13° 7' 0E Altitude (meters) 302
Time zone (est) Europe/Rome
Estimated population (from Openstreetmap): 2446

Weather Charts


Monte Roberto Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Monte Roberto Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Monte Roberto Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Maiolati Spontini (0.7 nm)
Castelplanio (1.8 nm)
Poggio Cupro (1.8 nm)
Gli Angeli (2.2 nm)
Rosora (3.1 nm)
Sasso (3.1 nm)
Moie (2.0 nm)
Piagge (2.5 nm)
Casa Monte Adamo (3.1 nm)
Montecarotto (3.7 nm)
Villa Colle Onorato (4.2 nm)
Molino Paolini (1.8 nm)
Castelbellino (1.8 nm)
San Paolo di Iesi (2.4 nm)
Staffolo (3.5 nm)
San Marco (1.0 nm)
Cupramontana (1.0 nm)
Il Ritiro (3.1 nm)
Rotorscio (4.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR45304 Small Campo di Volo "Aerolight Marche" Jesi (AN) 4 nm E 50
FR42465 Small Campo di Volo "Senigallia Nord" Senigallia 16 nm N 10
LIPY AOI Medium FALCONARA Ancona 13 nm E 49 ASL Airlines Ireland, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Alitalia – Società Aerea Italiana S.p.A., Blue Panorama Airlines, Darwin Airline, European Coastal Airlines, FedEx Express, Icar Air, Lufthansa Regional, Meridiana, Mistral Air, Ryanair, Swiftair, UPS Airlines, Volotea, Vueling
LIRZ PEG Medium PERUGIA Perugia 34 nm W 230 Blue Panorama Airlines, Israir, Lufthansa Regional, Mistral Air, Ryanair, Wizz Air Hungary Ltd
LIPR RMI Medium RIMINI Rimini 39 nm N 326 Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, Air Berlin, AirBaltic, Corendon Dutch Airlines, Finnair, I-Fly, Luxair, Mistral Air, Nordavia, Nordstar, SmartLynx Airlines, SmartWings, TUI Airlines Netherlands, Thomas Cook Airlines Belgium, Transavia, Ural Airlines, VIM Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.6 nm NE Palatriccoli
5.6 nm NE List of European tornadoes in 2013
6.4 nm NE Iesi Airfield
6.4 nm NE Palazzo Pianetti
6.5 nm NE Teatro Pergolesi
8.3 nm S List of mountains of Italy
8.5 nm S Monte San Vicino


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:36:41 2016