Valcarecce, Italy Page

Other names: Valcareccie

World:Italy:Marche
Latitude 43.4000 Longitude 13.1667 Altitude (feet) 967
Lat (DMS) 43° 23' 60N Long (DMS) 13° 10' 0E Altitude (meters) 294
Time zone (est) Europe/Rome
Estimated population (from Geonames): 31

Weather Charts


Valcarecce Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Valcarecce Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Valcarecce Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Il Ritiro (1.8 nm)
Apiro (1.8 nm)
Staffolo (2.1 nm)
San Paolo di Iesi (3.0 nm)
San Marco (3.7 nm)
Cupramontana (3.7 nm)
Monte Roberto (4.6 nm)
Molino Paolini (5.1 nm)
Castelbellino (5.1 nm)
Cingoli (3.0 nm)
Troviggiano (4.1 nm)
Cervidone (4.1 nm)
Castel Sant'Angelo (4.0 nm)
Bivio Sant'Angelo (4.1 nm)
Coldigioco (3.7 nm)
Avenale (4.2 nm)
Isola (4.6 nm)
Frontale (4.2 nm)
Colcerasa (5.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR45304 Small Campo di Volo "Aerolight Marche" Jesi (AN) 6 nm N 9
FR45305 Small Campo di Volo Montefano Montefano (MC) 10 nm E 82
LIPY AOI Medium FALCONARA Ancona 15 nm N 33 ASL Airlines Ireland, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Alitalia – Società Aerea Italiana S.p.A., Blue Panorama Airlines, Darwin Airline, European Coastal Airlines, FedEx Express, Icar Air, Lufthansa Regional, Meridiana, Mistral Air, Ryanair, Swiftair, UPS Airlines, Volotea, Vueling
LIRZ PEG Medium PERUGIA Perugia 33 nm W 237 Blue Panorama Airlines, Israir, Lufthansa Regional, Mistral Air, Ryanair, Wizz Air Hungary Ltd
LIPR RMI Medium RIMINI Rimini 44 nm N 327 Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, Air Berlin, AirBaltic, Corendon Dutch Airlines, Finnair, I-Fly, Luxair, Mistral Air, Nordavia, Nordstar, SmartLynx Airlines, SmartWings, TUI Airlines Netherlands, Thomas Cook Airlines Belgium, Transavia, Ural Airlines, VIM Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.3 nm SE Roman Catholic Diocese of Iesi
5.9 nm SW List of mountains of Italy
6.2 nm SW Monte San Vicino
7.2 nm NE List of European tornadoes in 2013
7.7 nm N Palatriccoli
8.0 nm NE Palazzo Pianetti
8.1 nm NE Iesi Airfield


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:33:51 2016