Liscate, Italy Page

Other names: リスカーテ,リスカーテ

World:Italy:Lombardia
Latitude 45.4833 Longitude 9.4167 Altitude (feet) 344
Lat (DMS) 45° 28' 60N Long (DMS) 9° 25' 0E Altitude (meters) 104
Time zone (est) Europe/Rome
Estimated population (from Openstreetmap): 3408

Weather Charts


Liscate Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Liscate Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Liscate Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Vignate (2.1 nm)
Cassina de' Pecchi (2.9 nm)
Rodano (3.0 nm)
Pioltello (3.6 nm)
Peschiera (4.6 nm)
Melzo (1.0 nm)
Gorgonzola (3.1 nm)
Villa Fornaci (4.2 nm)
Inzago (4.1 nm)
Cambiago (5.0 nm)
Truccazzano (2.1 nm)
Albignano (3.0 nm)
Vaiano (2.1 nm)
Comazzo (3.3 nm)
Paullo (4.1 nm)
Zelo Buon Persico (5.0 nm)
Pantigliate (4.1 nm)
Tribiano (5.4 nm)
Gessate (6.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR45991 Small Aviosuperficie Baialupo Cassano d'Adda 5 nm N 41
FR45614 Small CdV "Le Tartarughe Volanti" Trezzo d'Adda 8 nm N 21
LIML LIN Large LINATE Milano 6 nm W 248 ASL Airlines Belgium, Aer Lingus, Air Berlin, Air Italy, Air Malta, Alitalia CityLiner, Alitalia – Società Aerea Italiana S.p.A., Blue Air, Blue Panorama Airlines, British Airways, Brussels Airlines, Darwin Airline, Deutsche Lufthansa AG, EasyJet Airline Company Limited, Iberia, KLM, Meridiana, Mistral Air, Niki, Scandinavian Airlines, Silver Air, Société Air France, S.A.
LIME BGY Large BERGAMO ORIO AL SERIO Milano 16 nm E 46 ASL Airlines Belgium, ASL Airlines Ireland, Aegean Airlines, AeroLogic, Air Arabia Maroc, Air Dolomiti, Air Italy, AlMasria Universal Airlines, AlbaStar, Alitalia – Società Aerea Italiana S.p.A., Blue Air, Blue Panorama Airlines, DHL Air UK, European Air Transport Leipzig, FlyEgypt, Freebird Airlines, Germania, Meridiana, Mistral Air, Neos, Nordica, Nouvelair, Pegasus Airlines, Pobeda, Ryanair, Small Planet Airlines, SmartLynx Airlines, Solinair, Swiftair, TACV Cabo Verde Airlines, TUI Airlines Belgium, UPS Airlines, Volotea, Vueling, Wizz Air Hungary Ltd, bmi regional
FR47280 Heli Air Service Center Arena di Po (PV) 24 nm S 184
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.1 nm N Melzo railway station
1.8 nm W Vignate railway station
2.3 nm NE Pozzuolo Martesana railway station
3.0 nm NW Villa Pompea (Milan Metro)
3.3 nm N Gorgonzola (Milan Metro)
3.0 nm NW Bussero (Milan Metro)
3.5 nm N Cascina Antonietta (Milan Metro)


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:59:29 2016