Sa`idabad, Iran Page

Other names: سعيد آباد,Sa‘īdābād

World:Iran:Ardabil
Latitude 38.3066 Longitude 48.5353 Altitude (feet) 4288
Lat (DMS) 38° 18' 24N Long (DMS) 48° 32' 7E Altitude (meters) 1306
Time zone (est) Asia/Tehran
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 5364

Weather Charts


Sa`idabad Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sa`idabad Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sa`idabad Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Tazeh Kand (1.9 nm)
Hablu (2.0 nm)
Owlaghan (2.7 nm)
Qarah Chanaq (0.8 nm)
Karim Kandi (1.0 nm)
Dagermandaraq (1.8 nm)
Kolalu (1.7 nm)
Kola Sar (2.2 nm)
Pateh Khowr (3.3 nm)
Dash Bolaghi (3.7 nm)
Dovarjin (0.9 nm)
Mehdi Posti (1.6 nm)
Aladizgeh (2.9 nm)
Qareh Su (1.4 nm)
Abi Beyglu (1.6 nm)
Al Bolagh (2.2 nm)
Marani (3.5 nm)
Khalfehlu (3.3 nm)
Mahmudabad (3.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
OITL ADU Medium ARDABIL Ardabil 5 nm W 282 ATA Airlines, Borajet, Iran Air , Iran Airtour, Iran Aseman Airlines, Mahan Air, Qeshm Airlines
FR77 Small LENKORAN Lankaran 29 nm N 26
UBBL LLK Small Lankaran International Airport 29 nm N 25 Azerbaijan Airlines, IrAero, Ural Airlines
FR41700 Medium Kyzylagadzh Air Base 43 nm N 16
FR41699 Closed Pushkino East Air Base 72 nm N 5
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.5 nm S Astarachay
6.1 nm NE Heyran, Astara
6.8 nm NE Baskam Chal
6.5 nm NE Huzhiyeh
8.1 nm NE Bagchilyar
7.8 nm NE Extreme points of Azerbaijan
8.5 nm NE Tangov


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:47:58 2016