Qarah Chanaq, Iran Page

Other names: قره چناق,Qarah Chanāq

World:Iran:Ardabil
Latitude 38.3181 Longitude 48.5249 Altitude (feet) 4271
Lat (DMS) 38° 19' 5N Long (DMS) 48° 31' 30E Altitude (meters) 1301
Time zone (est) Asia/Tehran
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 5364

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Qarah Chanaq Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Qarah Chanaq Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Qarah Chanaq Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Owlaghan (2.1 nm) Kolalu (0.9 nm)
Kola Sar (1.6 nm)
Pateh Khowr (2.4 nm)
Dash Bolaghi (2.9 nm)
Nah Neh Karan (3.2 nm)
Nigejeh (3.7 nm)
Arpa Tappeh (4.2 nm)
Karim Kandi (0.9 nm)
Dagermandaraq (1.5 nm)
Dovarjin (1.7 nm)
Mehdi Posti (1.9 nm)
Sa`idabad (0.8 nm)
Qareh Su (2.1 nm)
Tazeh Kand (2.0 nm)
Hablu (2.1 nm)
Abi Beyglu (2.4 nm)
Al Bolagh (2.8 nm)
Khalfehlu (3.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
OITL ADU Medium ARDABIL Ardabil 4 nm W 275 ATA Airlines, Borajet, Iran Air , Iran Airtour, Iran Aseman Airlines, Mahan Air, Qeshm Airlines
FR77 Small LENKORAN Lankaran 29 nm N 28
UBBL LLK Small Lankaran International Airport 29 nm N 26 Azerbaijan Airlines, IrAero, Ural Airlines
FR41700 Medium Kyzylagadzh Air Base 43 nm N 17
FR41699 Closed Pushkino East Air Base 72 nm N 6
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.1 nm S Astarachay
5.8 nm NE Heyran, Astara
6.5 nm NE Baskam Chal
6.4 nm NE Huzhiyeh
7.8 nm NE Bagchilyar
7.7 nm NE Extreme points of Azerbaijan
8.3 nm NE Tangov


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 17:42:31 2016