Dash Bolaghi, Iran Page

Other names: داش بلاغی,Dāsh Bolāghī,داش بُلاغی

World:Iran
Latitude 38.3667 Longitude 48.5167 Altitude (feet) 4455
Lat (DMS) 38° 22' 0N Long (DMS) 48° 31' 0E Altitude (meters) 1357
Time zone (est) Asia/Tehran
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 5336

Weather Charts


Dash Bolaghi Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dash Bolaghi Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dash Bolaghi Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Pateh Khowr (1.5 nm)
Sula (2.0 nm)
Nigejeh (1.9 nm)
Jegar Kandi (2.0 nm)
Kenazeh (3.1 nm)
Khan Kandi (3.2 nm)
Nah Neh Karan (0.3 nm)
Arpa Tappeh (1.2 nm)
Khaneqah-e Sofla (2.1 nm)
Dudaran (2.9 nm)
Khanaq Chay (3.1 nm)
Khaneqah-e `Olya (3.4 nm)
Kola Sar (1.8 nm)
Kolalu (2.3 nm)
Dagermandaraq (2.5 nm)
Qarah Chanaq (2.9 nm)
Karim Kandi (2.9 nm)
Owlaghan (3.4 nm)
Sa`idabad (3.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
OITL ADU Medium ARDABIL Ardabil 4 nm W 240 ATA Airlines, Borajet, Iran Air , Iran Airtour, Iran Aseman Airlines, Mahan Air, Qeshm Airlines
FR77 Small LENKORAN Lankaran 26 nm N 31
UBBL LLK Small Lankaran International Airport 27 nm N 29 Azerbaijan Airlines, IrAero, Ural Airlines
FR41700 Medium Kyzylagadzh Air Base 40 nm N 19
FR41699 Closed Pushkino East Air Base 69 nm N 6
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.3 nm NE Heyran, Astara
5.1 nm NE Baskam Chal
7.0 nm S Astarachay
5.6 nm E Huzhiyeh
6.3 nm NE Bagchilyar
6.6 nm E Extreme points of Azerbaijan
6.9 nm NE Tangov


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:17:16 2016