Tazeh Kand, Iran Page

Other names: Tāzeh Kand,تازه کند

World:Iran:Ardabil
Latitude 38.2904 Longitude 48.5016 Altitude (feet) 4297
Lat (DMS) 38° 17' 25N Long (DMS) 48° 30' 6E Altitude (meters) 1309
Time zone (est) Asia/Tehran
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 5364

Weather Charts


Tazeh Kand Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Tazeh Kand Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Tazeh Kand Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Hablu
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Mirza Rahimlu (2.7 nm) Owlaghan (1.9 nm)
Qarah Chanaq (2.0 nm)
Kolalu (2.4 nm)
Pateh Khowr (3.6 nm)
Dagermandaraq (3.4 nm)
Kola Sar (3.6 nm)
Qareh Su (1.6 nm)
Al Bolagh (1.7 nm)
Sa`idabad (1.9 nm)
Abi Beyglu (2.4 nm)
Karim Kandi (2.8 nm)
Dovarjin (2.6 nm)
Khalfehlu (1.8 nm)
Arkhazlu (2.1 nm)
Qarah Tappeh-ye Sheykhlu (2.5 nm)
Marani (3.0 nm)
Qarah Hasanlu (3.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
OITL ADU Medium ARDABIL Ardabil 4 nm W 300 ATA Airlines, Borajet, Iran Air , Iran Airtour, Iran Aseman Airlines, Mahan Air, Qeshm Airlines
FR77 Small LENKORAN Lankaran 31 nm N 28
UBBL LLK Small Lankaran International Airport 31 nm N 26 Azerbaijan Airlines, IrAero, Ural Airlines
FR41700 Medium Kyzylagadzh Air Base 45 nm N 18
FR41699 Closed Pushkino East Air Base 74 nm N 6
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.6 nm S Astarachay
7.8 nm NE Heyran, Astara
7.3 nm W Ali Daei Stadium
8.5 nm NE Baskam Chal
8.3 nm NE Huzhiyeh
9.8 nm NE Bagchilyar
9.6 nm NE Extreme points of Azerbaijan


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:43:39 2016