Shirabad, Iran Page

Other names: شير آباد,Shīrābād

World:Iran:Hormozgan
Latitude 27.3681 Longitude 56.4500 Altitude (feet) 29
Lat (DMS) 27° 22' 5N Long (DMS) 56° 27' 0E Altitude (meters) 8
Time zone (est) Asia/Tehran
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 22497

Weather Charts


Shirabad Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shirabad Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shirabad Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Nong (0.2 nm)
Khordmandan (1.7 nm)
Patal (2.0 nm)
Sarkhun (3.1 nm)
Mahalleh-ye Qadehar (3.8 nm)
Lard-e Bala (3.9 nm)
Abgir-e Khaki (0.7 nm)
Fath ol Jalil (1.2 nm)
Mohammad Salehi (2.6 nm)
Mazra`eh-ye Namaki (3.0 nm)
Mazra`eh-ye Chuch (4.0 nm)
Mazra`eh-ye Tomb-e Kharesi (4.1 nm)
Mazra`eh-ye Chahuli (4.2 nm)
Posht Bagh-e Moshir od Dowleh (0.5 nm)
Seyyedi (0.6 nm)
Qal`eh (0.7 nm)
Nong (0.8 nm)
Bagh-e Baghed (1.8 nm)
Baghu (3.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
OIKB BND Medium BANDAR ABBASS INTL Bandar Abbas 9 nm S 203 ATA Airlines, Aria Air, Atrak Air, Caspian Airlines, Iran Air , Iran Airtour, Iran Aseman Airlines, Iranian Naft Airlines, Kish Airlines, Mahan Air, Meraj Airlines , Qeshm Airlines, Saudia, Zagros Airlines, flydubai
OIKP HDR Small HAVADARYA Havadarya 19 nm W 229
FR32486 Small Gheshm Airport Gheshm 26 nm S 201
OIKQ GSM Medium DAYRESTAN 47 nm S 218 Caspian Airlines, Iran Air , Iran Airtour, Iran Aseman Airlines, Kish Airlines, Mahan Air, Meraj Airlines , Qeshm Airlines, Taban Air
OOKB KHS Medium KHASAB Khasab 72 nm S 188 Oman Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
9.8 nm SW List of Iranian Air Force bases
16.0 nm S Fort of Our Lady of the Conception
16.1 nm S Ormus
18.4 nm SW Islamic Republic of Iran Navy


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:00:30 2016