Khordmandan, Iran Page

Other names: خردمندان,Khordmandān

World:Iran:Hormozgan
Latitude 27.3863 Longitude 56.4244 Altitude (feet) 367
Lat (DMS) 27° 23' 11N Long (DMS) 56° 25' 28E Altitude (meters) 111
Time zone (est) Asia/Tehran
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 24698

Weather Charts


Khordmandan Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Khordmandan Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Khordmandan Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Patal (0.6 nm)
Sarkhun (1.4 nm)
Lard-e Bala (2.3 nm)
Mahalleh-ye Qadehar (2.4 nm)
Mahalleh-ye Chah Hasan Kahuri (3.4 nm)
Mohammad Salehi (1.1 nm)
Paband (2.8 nm)
Fath ol Jalil (1.4 nm)
Nong (1.5 nm)
Abgir-e Khaki (1.5 nm)
Shirabad (1.7 nm)
Posht Bagh-e Moshir od Dowleh (2.2 nm)
Mazra`eh-ye Namaki (4.8 nm)
Qal`eh (1.9 nm)
Seyyedi (2.3 nm)
Nong (2.4 nm)
Bagh-e Baghed (2.7 nm)
Baghu (4.6 nm)
Yendil-e Akhund (4.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
OIKB BND Medium BANDAR ABBASS INTL Bandar Abbas 10 nm S 193 ATA Airlines, Aria Air, Atrak Air, Caspian Airlines, Iran Air , Iran Airtour, Iran Aseman Airlines, Iranian Naft Airlines, Kish Airlines, Mahan Air, Meraj Airlines , Qeshm Airlines, Saudia, Zagros Airlines, flydubai
OIKP HDR Small HAVADARYA Havadarya 19 nm S 224
FR32486 Small Gheshm Airport Gheshm 27 nm S 197
OIKQ GSM Medium DAYRESTAN 47 nm S 216 Caspian Airlines, Iran Air , Iran Airtour, Iran Aseman Airlines, Kish Airlines, Mahan Air, Meraj Airlines , Qeshm Airlines, Taban Air
OOKB KHS Medium KHASAB Khasab 73 nm S 187 Oman Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
10.4 nm S List of Iranian Air Force bases
17.2 nm S Fort of Our Lady of the Conception
17.2 nm S Ormus
16.4 nm W Geno Biosphere Reserve


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:58:53 2016