Mohammad Salehi, Iran Page

Other names: Moḩammad Şāleḩī,محمد صالحی

World:Iran:Hormozgan
Latitude 27.4048 Longitude 56.4258 Altitude (feet) 252
Lat (DMS) 27° 24' 17N Long (DMS) 56° 25' 33E Altitude (meters) 76
Time zone (est) Asia/Tehran
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 16797

Weather Charts


Mohammad Salehi Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Mohammad Salehi Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Mohammad Salehi Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Sarkhun (1.5 nm)
Paband (2.2 nm)
Lard-e Bala (2.6 nm)
Mahalleh-ye Qadehar (2.9 nm)
Mahalleh-ye Chah Hasan Kahuri (3.9 nm)
Kormunow (5.6 nm) Fath ol Jalil (1.6 nm)
Khowrchah (5.1 nm)
Khordmandan (1.1 nm)
Patal (1.5 nm)
Abgir-e Khaki (2.1 nm)
Nong (2.3 nm)
Shirabad (2.6 nm)
Qal`eh (2.9 nm)
Posht Bagh-e Moshir od Dowleh (3.0 nm)
Seyyedi (3.1 nm)
Nong (3.3 nm)
Bagh-e Baghed (3.8 nm)
Baghu (5.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
OIKB BND Medium BANDAR ABBASS INTL Bandar Abbas 11 nm S 192 ATA Airlines, Aria Air, Atrak Air, Caspian Airlines, Iran Air , Iran Airtour, Iran Aseman Airlines, Iranian Naft Airlines, Kish Airlines, Mahan Air, Meraj Airlines , Qeshm Airlines, Saudia, Zagros Airlines, flydubai
OIKP HDR Small HAVADARYA Havadarya 20 nm S 222
FR32486 Small Gheshm Airport Gheshm 28 nm S 197
OIKQ GSM Medium DAYRESTAN 47 nm S 215 Caspian Airlines, Iran Air , Iran Airtour, Iran Aseman Airlines, Kish Airlines, Mahan Air, Meraj Airlines , Qeshm Airlines, Taban Air
OOKB KHS Medium KHASAB Khasab 74 nm S 187 Oman Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
11.5 nm S List of Iranian Air Force bases
18.3 nm S Fort of Our Lady of the Conception
18.3 nm S Ormus
16.5 nm W Geno Biosphere Reserve


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:01:01 2016