Mazra`eh-ye Chahuli, Iran Page

Other names: Mazra‘eh,مزرعه چهولی,مزرعه,Mazra‘eh-ye Chahūlī

World:Iran:Hormozgan
Latitude 27.3401 Longitude 56.5231 Altitude (feet) 3
Lat (DMS) 27° 20' 24N Long (DMS) 56° 31' 23E Altitude (meters) 0
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 5346

Weather Charts


Mazra`eh-ye Chahuli Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Mazra`eh-ye Chahuli Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Mazra`eh-ye Chahuli Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Mazra`eh-ye Chuch (0.3 nm)
Mazra`eh-ye Namaki (1.3 nm)
Posht Bagh-e Moshir od Dowleh (3.9 nm)
Seyyedi (3.9 nm)
Nong (3.9 nm)
Shirabad (4.2 nm)
Abgir-e Khaki (4.4 nm)
Qal`eh (4.4 nm)
Nong (4.5 nm)
Gol Malek (2.2 nm)
Khowrchah (3.2 nm)
Eslamabad-e Khowrchah (3.7 nm)
Khowrchah (4.0 nm)
Pir Chili (4.7 nm)
Dehnow (1.0 nm)
Dehnow-e Bala (1.8 nm)
Chah Fa`leh-ye Gharbi (4.6 nm)
Mazra`eh-ye Gergi (1.0 nm)
Mazra`eh-ye Tomb-e Kharesi (1.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
OIKB BND Medium BANDAR ABBASS INTL Bandar Abbas 10 nm W 226 ATA Airlines, Aria Air, Atrak Air, Caspian Airlines, Iran Air , Iran Airtour, Iran Aseman Airlines, Iranian Naft Airlines, Kish Airlines, Mahan Air, Meraj Airlines , Qeshm Airlines, Saudia, Zagros Airlines, flydubai
OIKP HDR Small HAVADARYA Havadarya 21 nm W 239
FR32486 Small Gheshm Airport Gheshm 27 nm S 210
OIKQ GSM Medium DAYRESTAN 48 nm S 223 Caspian Airlines, Iran Air , Iran Airtour, Iran Aseman Airlines, Kish Airlines, Mahan Air, Meraj Airlines , Qeshm Airlines, Taban Air
OOKB KHS Medium KHASAB Khasab 71 nm S 192 Oman Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
10.7 nm SW List of Iranian Air Force bases
14.9 nm S Fort of Our Lady of the Conception
14.9 nm S Ormus
20.2 nm SW Islamic Republic of Iran Navy


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:09:06 2016