Khanaq Chay, Iran Page

Other names: خَنَق چای,خنق چای,Khanaq Chāy

World:Iran
Latitude 38.4167 Longitude 48.5000 Altitude (feet) 5029
Lat (DMS) 38° 25' 0N Long (DMS) 48° 30' 0E Altitude (meters) 1532
Time zone (est) Asia/Tehran
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 5265

Weather Charts


Khanaq Chay Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Khanaq Chay Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Khanaq Chay Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Dudaran
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Namin (1.0 nm)
Qeshlaq Chay (2.3 nm)
Khan Kandi (3.2 nm)
Solut (3.0 nm)
Chelleh Karan (1.3 nm)
Khasheh Heyran (2.3 nm)
Sul Daraq (2.8 nm)
Minabad (3.0 nm)
Jeyd (3.8 nm)
Khaneqah-e `Olya (1.7 nm)
Now Deh (1.8 nm)
Khaneqah-e Sofla (1.0 nm)
Arpa Tappeh (1.9 nm)
Sula (2.0 nm)
Nah Neh Karan (2.9 nm)
Jegar Kandi (3.0 nm)
Dash Bolaghi (3.1 nm)
Nigejeh (3.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
OITL ADU Medium ARDABIL Ardabil 6 nm S 213 ATA Airlines, Borajet, Iran Air , Iran Airtour, Iran Aseman Airlines, Mahan Air, Qeshm Airlines
FR77 Small LENKORAN Lankaran 24 nm N 36
UBBL LLK Small Lankaran International Airport 25 nm N 34 Azerbaijan Airlines, IrAero, Ural Airlines
FR41700 Medium Kyzylagadzh Air Base 38 nm N 22
FR41699 Closed Pushkino East Air Base 66 nm N 7
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.9 nm E Heyran, Astara
5.6 nm E Baskam Chal
6.2 nm NE Diqo
6.3 nm E Bagchilyar
6.6 nm E Huzhiyeh
7.7 nm NE Avyarud
7.1 nm E Tangov


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:46:03 2016