Tachwar, India Page

Other names: Tachwār

World:India:Uttarakhand
Latitude 29.9846 Longitude 78.7988 Altitude (feet) 4189
Lat (DMS) 29° 59' 5N Long (DMS) 78° 47' 56E Altitude (meters) 1276
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 22184

Weather Charts


Tachwar Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Tachwar Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Tachwar Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Gwar Sangela (0.5 nm)
Baunsali (0.5 nm)
Manjoli (1.1 nm)
Amotha (1.1 nm)
Kumaingaon (1.2 nm)
Kola (0.9 nm)
God Khal (1.1 nm)
Naogaon (1.2 nm)
Molkhal (0.5 nm)
Bharpur (0.6 nm)
Sakinda (0.7 nm)
Pipkhola (0.9 nm)
Duni (0.9 nm)
Bamoli (0.7 nm)
Thapli (0.8 nm)
Naundiana (0.8 nm)
Deul (1.1 nm)
Roidu (1.2 nm)
Kathuli (1.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR43865 Heli GAUCHER 26 nm E 46
VIDN DED Medium DEHRADUN Dehradun 34 nm W 291 Air India Regional, IndiGo, Jet Airways, SpiceJet
FR3281 Small BHARKOT 43 nm N 325
VIPT PGH Medium PANTNAGAR Pantnagar 67 nm S 148 Air India Regional
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.2 nm W Banghat
7.0 nm W Patli
10.0 nm N Pauri
9.0 nm W Thantoli
11.1 nm SW Lansdowne, India
13.2 nm NW Govind Ballabh Pant Engineering College
14.2 nm N Srinagar, Uttarakhand


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:25:39 2016