Naundiana, India Page

Other names: Naundīāna

World:India:Uttarakhand
Latitude 29.9747 Longitude 78.8093 Altitude (feet) 4189
Lat (DMS) 29° 58' 29N Long (DMS) 78° 48' 33E Altitude (meters) 1276
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 19463

Weather Charts


Naundiana Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Naundiana Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Naundiana Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Sakinda,Bamoli
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Thapli (0.5 nm)
Gwar Sangela (1.0 nm)
Pipkhola (0.7 nm)
Bharpur (0.8 nm)
Duni (0.8 nm)
Tachwar (0.8 nm)
Molkhal (0.9 nm)
Kulasu (0.7 nm)
Manjiari (0.7 nm)
Amoli (0.9 nm)
Deul (0.3 nm)
Roidu (0.6 nm)
Jakholu (0.6 nm)
Dedhar (0.9 nm)
Jaintoli (0.9 nm)
Thaplu (1.0 nm)
Nauwalla Palla (1.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR43865 Heli GAUCHER 26 nm N 44
VIDN DED Medium DEHRADUN Dehradun 35 nm W 291 Air India Regional, IndiGo, Jet Airways, SpiceJet
FR3281 Small BHARKOT 44 nm N 325
VIPT PGH Medium PANTNAGAR Pantnagar 66 nm S 148 Air India Regional
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.7 nm W Banghat
7.4 nm W Patli
10.6 nm N Pauri
9.6 nm W Thantoli
11.0 nm SW Lansdowne, India
13.9 nm NW Govind Ballabh Pant Engineering College
12.7 nm E Thalisain


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:28:15 2016