God Khal, India Page

Other names: God Khāl

World:India:Uttarakhand
Latitude 30.0015 Longitude 78.8053 Altitude (feet) 2867
Lat (DMS) 30° 0' 5N Long (DMS) 78° 48' 19E Altitude (meters) 873
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 22799

Weather Charts


God Khal Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


God Khal Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


God Khal Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Naogaon
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Kola (0.6 nm) Kathiurah (0.4 nm)
Palli (0.5 nm)
Khandorah (0.6 nm)
Gahar (0.7 nm)
Katoirah (0.9 nm)
Dolinda (0.9 nm)
Nansu (1.0 nm)
Wilarah (1.3 nm)
Chamali (1.1 nm) Molkhal (0.7 nm)
Bharpur (0.9 nm)
Tachwar (1.1 nm)
Duni (1.1 nm)
Pipkhola (1.2 nm)
Baunsali (1.2 nm)
Sakinda (1.4 nm)
Gwar Sangela (1.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR43865 Heli GAUCHER 25 nm E 47
VIDN DED Medium DEHRADUN Dehradun 34 nm W 289 Air India Regional, IndiGo, Jet Airways, SpiceJet
FR3281 Small BHARKOT 42 nm N 324
VIPT PGH Medium PANTNAGAR Pantnagar 67 nm S 148 Air India Regional
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.9 nm W Banghat
7.5 nm W Patli
9.0 nm N Pauri
9.3 nm W Thantoli
12.2 nm SW Lansdowne, India
12.4 nm NW Govind Ballabh Pant Engineering College
13.2 nm N Srinagar, Uttarakhand


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:28:21 2016