Baunsali, India Page

Other names: Baunsāli

World:India:Uttarakhand
Latitude 29.9861 Longitude 78.7900 Altitude (feet) 4189
Lat (DMS) 29° 59' 10N Long (DMS) 78° 47' 24E Altitude (meters) 1276
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 22892

Weather Charts


Baunsali Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Baunsali Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Baunsali Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Amotha (0.8 nm)
Nagar (1.0 nm)
Palai (1.3 nm)
Sunargaon (1.2 nm)
Kola (0.8 nm)
Kumaingaon (0.8 nm)
Balod (1.2 nm)
God Khal (1.2 nm)
Tachwar (0.5 nm)
Molkhal (0.9 nm)
Bamoli (1.0 nm)
Bharpur (1.1 nm)
Sakinda (1.1 nm)
Naundiana (1.2 nm)
Gwar Sangela (0.4 nm)
Manjoli (0.8 nm)
Thapli (1.0 nm)
Kathuli (1.2 nm)
Kesarpur (1.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR43865 Heli GAUCHER 26 nm E 47
VIDN DED Medium DEHRADUN Dehradun 33 nm W 291 Air India Regional, IndiGo, Jet Airways, SpiceJet
FR3281 Small BHARKOT 43 nm N 326
VIPT PGH Medium PANTNAGAR Pantnagar 67 nm S 147 Air India Regional
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.8 nm W Banghat
6.5 nm W Patli
8.5 nm W Thantoli
9.8 nm N Pauri
11.0 nm SW Lansdowne, India
12.9 nm NW Govind Ballabh Pant Engineering College
14.0 nm N Srinagar, Uttarakhand


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:26:38 2016