Kanda, India Page

Other names: Kānda

World:India:Uttarakhand
Latitude 30.4835 Longitude 78.1225 Altitude (feet) 5869
Lat (DMS) 30° 29' 1N Long (DMS) 78° 7' 21E Altitude (meters) 1788
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 35298

Weather Charts


Kanda Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kanda Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kanda Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Kolti (0.7 nm)
Mawana (1.3 nm)
Kaphalta (1.7 nm)
Khattapani (2.0 nm)
Lagarasu (0.8 nm) Agyarna (1.2 nm)
Kanalta (2.0 nm)
Kapholta (1.9 nm)
Thapla (2.0 nm)
Suridhar (2.0 nm)
Dabriyalgaon (2.1 nm)
Matauli (0.6 nm)
Kimoi (1.4 nm)
Batagad (1.7 nm)
Sister Bazar (1.8 nm)
Jabbarkhet (2.0 nm)
Tipri (2.2 nm)
Dhobighat (2.2 nm)
Patrani (2.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR3281 Small BHARKOT 11 nm E 60
VIDN DED Medium DEHRADUN Dehradun 17 nm S 170 Air India Regional, IndiGo, Jet Airways, SpiceJet
FR42492 Heli Aviation Research Centre, RAW Headquarter Helipad Chakrata 18 nm W 314
VICG IXC Medium CHANDIGARH Chandigarh 69 nm W 279 Air India , AirAsia India, Deccan Charters, GoAir, IndiGo, Jagson Airlines, Jet Airways, SpiceJet, Vistara
VIBR KUU Medium KULLU MANALI 97 nm N 329 Air India Regional, Deccan Charters, Jagson Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.1 nm SW Woodstock School
2.6 nm W Mussoorie
3.7 nm W Lal Bahadur Shastri National Academy of Administration
3.8 nm W Mussoorie International School
5.4 nm SW Unison World School
5.6 nm SW DIT University
5.8 nm S Battle of Nalapani


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:25:15 2016