Patrani, India Page

Other names: Patrāni

World:India:Uttarakhand
Latitude 30.4452 Longitude 78.1329 Altitude (feet) 5419
Lat (DMS) 30° 26' 43N Long (DMS) 78° 7' 58E Altitude (meters) 1651
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 33322

Weather Charts


Patrani Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Patrani Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Patrani Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Jabbarkhet (0.5 nm)
Baradhwara (1.0 nm)
Sister Bazar (1.4 nm)
Dhobighat (1.5 nm)
Batagad (0.7 nm)
Kimoi (1.1 nm)
Kanalta (1.5 nm)
Matauli (1.8 nm)
Tipri (0.3 nm)
Kaphlani (0.7 nm)
Motidhar (0.8 nm)
Masrana (1.0 nm)
Suakholi (1.5 nm)
Majkhet (0.7 nm)
Daunk (1.0 nm)
Loharigarh (1.2 nm)
Nag Raja Ka Mandir (1.3 nm)
Chamasari (1.5 nm)
Nagadwangaon (1.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR3281 Small BHARKOT 12 nm E 50
VIDN DED Medium DEHRADUN Dehradun 15 nm S 170 Air India Regional, IndiGo, Jet Airways, SpiceJet
FR42492 Heli Aviation Research Centre, RAW Headquarter Helipad Chakrata 21 nm N 318
VICG IXC Medium CHANDIGARH Chandigarh 70 nm W 281 Air India , AirAsia India, Deccan Charters, GoAir, IndiGo, Jagson Airlines, Jet Airways, SpiceJet, Vistara
VIBR KUU Medium KULLU MANALI 99 nm N 329 Air India Regional, Deccan Charters, Jagson Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.7 nm W Woodstock School
3.7 nm SW Unison World School
4.0 nm SW Battle of Nalapani
4.1 nm SW DIT University
4.3 nm SW Luther W. New Jr. Theological College
4.3 nm NW Mussoorie
4.3 nm W Lal Bahadur Shastri National Academy of Administration


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:30:02 2016