Khattapani, India Page

Other names: Khattāpāni

World:India:Uttarakhand
Latitude 30.4744 Longitude 78.0851 Altitude (feet) 6177
Lat (DMS) 30° 28' 28N Long (DMS) 78° 5' 6E Altitude (meters) 1882
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 44858

Weather Charts


Khattapani Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Khattapani Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Khattapani Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Jinsi (0.7 nm)
Bamangaon (1.1 nm)
Biragaon (1.2 nm)
Nautha (1.3 nm)
Charlevilla (1.4 nm)
Ghattudhar (1.5 nm)
Hernedel (1.5 nm)
Kaphalta (0.5 nm)
Tuneta (0.5 nm)
Mawana (1.3 nm)
Kolti (1.4 nm)
Sister Bazar (1.6 nm)
Camel's Back (0.9 nm)
Kachahri (1.0 nm)
Kulri (1.2 nm)
Mussoorie (1.4 nm)
Dhobighat (1.6 nm)
Kincraig (1.7 nm)
Wynberg (1.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR3281 Small BHARKOT 13 nm E 62
VIDN DED Medium DEHRADUN Dehradun 17 nm S 163 Air India Regional, IndiGo, Jet Airways, SpiceJet
FR42492 Heli Aviation Research Centre, RAW Headquarter Helipad Chakrata 18 nm N 320
VICG IXC Medium CHANDIGARH Chandigarh 68 nm W 280 Air India , AirAsia India, Deccan Charters, GoAir, IndiGo, Jagson Airlines, Jet Airways, SpiceJet, Vistara
VIBR KUU Medium KULLU MANALI 96 nm N 330 Air India Regional, Deccan Charters, Jagson Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.4 nm NW Mussoorie
1.5 nm SE Woodstock School
1.7 nm W Lal Bahadur Shastri National Academy of Administration
1.8 nm W Mussoorie International School
4.4 nm S Unison World School
4.5 nm S DIT University
4.9 nm S Battle of Nalapani


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:23:28 2016