Batagad, India Page

Other names: Bātāgād

World:India:Uttarakhand
Latitude 30.4559 Longitude 78.1293 Altitude (feet) 7103
Lat (DMS) 30° 27' 21N Long (DMS) 78° 7' 45E Altitude (meters) 2165
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 33837

Weather Charts


Batagad Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Batagad Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Batagad Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Sister Bazar (1.1 nm)
Dhobighat (1.3 nm)
Matauli (1.1 nm)
Kolti (1.5 nm)
Kanda (1.7 nm)
Tipri (0.6 nm)
Kimoi (0.7 nm)
Kaphlani (1.0 nm)
Masrana (1.2 nm)
Kanalta (1.3 nm)
Jabbarkhet (0.4 nm)
Patrani (0.7 nm)
Majkhet (1.3 nm)
Baradhwara (1.3 nm)
Motidhar (1.4 nm)
Daunk (1.6 nm)
Loharigarh (1.8 nm)
Nag Raja Ka Mandir (2.0 nm)
Chamasari (2.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR3281 Small BHARKOT 12 nm E 52
VIDN DED Medium DEHRADUN Dehradun 16 nm S 170 Air India Regional, IndiGo, Jet Airways, SpiceJet
FR42492 Heli Aviation Research Centre, RAW Headquarter Helipad Chakrata 20 nm N 317
VICG IXC Medium CHANDIGARH Chandigarh 70 nm W 281 Air India , AirAsia India, Deccan Charters, GoAir, IndiGo, Jagson Airlines, Jet Airways, SpiceJet, Vistara
VIBR KUU Medium KULLU MANALI 98 nm N 329 Air India Regional, Deccan Charters, Jagson Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.5 nm W Woodstock School
3.7 nm NW Mussoorie
4.1 nm SW Unison World School
4.0 nm W Lal Bahadur Shastri National Academy of Administration
4.4 nm SW Battle of Nalapani
4.4 nm SW DIT University
4.3 nm W Mussoorie International School


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:25:20 2016