Lamidarha, India Page

Other names: Lāmidarha

World:India:Chhattisgarh
Latitude 21.9256 Longitude 83.4147 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 21° 55' 32N Long (DMS) 83° 24' 53E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 80905

Weather Charts


Lamidarha Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Lamidarha Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Lamidarha Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Amapali (0.6 nm)
Kalgamura (1.1 nm)
Bare Ranpur (1.3 nm)
Urdana (1.3 nm)
Bhelwatikra (1.4 nm)
Jagatpur (1.6 nm)
Barlia (1.7 nm)
Danot (1.9 nm)
Regra (1.2 nm) Gobardhanpur (0.8 nm)
Riwanpara (1.3 nm)
Beladula (1.6 nm)
Bijepur (1.7 nm)
Gangarampur (1.6 nm)
Diwanmunda (1.7 nm)
Kusirpalna (1.9 nm)
Raigarh (2.0 nm)
Gopalpur (2.0 nm)
Kupakani (2.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR42935 Small Raigarh Airport (JSPL) 3 nm W 279
FR47809 Small Raigarh Airport 6 nm S 206
VEJH Small JHARSUGUDA 35 nm E 91 Air Odisha
VEHK Small HIRAKUD Sambalpur 38 nm E 122 Air Odisha
VABI PAB Medium BILASPUR 72 nm W 273 Chhattisgarh Air Link
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.7 nm SW Raigarh district
1.7 nm SW Raigarh
1.7 nm SW Raigarh State
2.5 nm SW Raigarh railway station
6.8 nm SW Raigarh Airport
10.4 nm N List of coal power stations
10.9 nm N List of power stations in India


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:00:41 2016