Barlia, India Page

Other names: Barlīa

World:India:Chhattisgarh
Latitude 21.9542 Longitude 83.4133 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 21° 57' 15N Long (DMS) 83° 24' 48E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 60196

Weather Charts


Barlia Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Barlia Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Barlia Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Danot (0.5 nm)
Bhelwatikra (1.3 nm)
Lakha (2.0 nm)
Kisnapur (2.4 nm)
Chiraipani (2.9 nm)
Bargaon (2.1 nm)
Junwani (2.4 nm)
Regra (1.3 nm)
Chhirwani (1.7 nm)
Sambalpuri (2.4 nm)
Nawagaon (2.4 nm)
Lamidarha (1.7 nm)
Amapali (1.8 nm)
Urdana (1.8 nm)
Kalgamura (1.8 nm)
Gobardhanpur (2.5 nm)
Bare Ranpur (2.7 nm)
Jagatpur (2.8 nm)
Riwanpara (2.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR42935 Small Raigarh Airport (JSPL) 3 nm W 252
FR47809 Small Raigarh Airport 8 nm S 200
VEJH Small JHARSUGUDA 35 nm E 93 Air Odisha
VEHK Small HIRAKUD Sambalpur 39 nm E 124 Air Odisha
VABI PAB Medium BILASPUR 72 nm W 271 Chhattisgarh Air Link
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.3 nm S Raigarh district
3.3 nm S Raigarh
3.3 nm S Raigarh State
4.0 nm S Raigarh railway station
8.4 nm S Raigarh Airport
8.8 nm N List of coal power stations
9.3 nm N List of power stations in India


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 14:56:45 2016