Bhelwatikra, India Page

Other names: Bhelwātikra

World:India:Chhattisgarh
Latitude 21.9411 Longitude 83.3952 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 21° 56' 28N Long (DMS) 83° 23' 43E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 79376

Weather Charts


Bhelwatikra Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Bhelwatikra Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Bhelwatikra Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Kisnapur (1.1 nm)
Khairpur (1.9 nm)
Gorka (2.0 nm)
Danot (1.0 nm)
Lakha (1.9 nm)
Barlia (1.3 nm)
Lamidarha (1.4 nm)
Regra (2.0 nm)
Urdana (0.5 nm)
Kalgamura (0.7 nm)
Amapali (1.0 nm)
Bare Ranpur (1.7 nm)
Jagatpur (1.8 nm)
Bhagwanpur (1.8 nm)
Gobardhanpur (1.9 nm)
Riwanpara (2.1 nm)
Gangarampur (2.2 nm)
Chandalmura (2.5 nm)
Beladula (2.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR42935 Small Raigarh Airport (JSPL) 2 nm W 262
FR47809 Small Raigarh Airport 7 nm S 195
VEJH Small JHARSUGUDA 36 nm E 92 Air Odisha
VEHK Small HIRAKUD Sambalpur 40 nm E 122 Air Odisha
VABI PAB Medium BILASPUR 71 nm W 272 Chhattisgarh Air Link
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.5 nm S Raigarh district
2.5 nm S Raigarh
2.5 nm S Raigarh State
3.0 nm S Raigarh railway station
7.3 nm S Raigarh Airport
9.7 nm N List of coal power stations
10.3 nm N List of power stations in India


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 14:55:20 2016