Kupakani, India Page

Other names: Kupākani

World:India:Chhattisgarh
Latitude 21.8886 Longitude 83.4191 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 21° 53' 19N Long (DMS) 83° 25' 9E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 81170

Weather Charts


Kupakani Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kupakani Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kupakani Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Chhote Atarmura (0.5 nm)
Kusirpalna (0.8 nm)
Bare Atarmura (0.9 nm)
Banjipali (1.2 nm)
Raigarh (1.4 nm)
Mithumunda (1.5 nm)
Bijepur (0.8 nm)
Beladula (1.0 nm)
Diwanmunda (1.1 nm)
Riwanpara (1.5 nm)
Gobardhanpur (1.5 nm)
Pandripani (1.0 nm)
Gopalpur (1.0 nm)
Bankheta (1.5 nm)
Limdihi (0.6 nm)
Bodadera (1.1 nm)
Kirtandera (1.3 nm)
Jamtikra (1.4 nm)
Baragar (1.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR42935 Small Raigarh Airport (JSPL) 4 nm W 306
FR47809 Small Raigarh Airport 5 nm S 220
VEJH Small JHARSUGUDA 35 nm E 87 Air Odisha
VEHK Small HIRAKUD Sambalpur 37 nm E 119 Air Odisha
VABI PAB Medium BILASPUR 73 nm W 274 Chhattisgarh Air Link
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.3 nm NW Raigarh district
1.3 nm NW Raigarh
1.3 nm NW Raigarh State
1.6 nm W Raigarh railway station
5.1 nm SW Raigarh Airport
12.6 nm N List of coal power stations
13.1 nm N List of power stations in India


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 14:59:23 2016