Ugaipur, India Page

Other names: Ugaīpur

World:India:Uttar Pradesh
Latitude 25.9375 Longitude 81.7868 Altitude (feet) 285
Lat (DMS) 25° 56' 15N Long (DMS) 81° 47' 12E Altitude (meters) 86
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 52152

Weather Charts


Ugaipur Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Ugaipur Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Ugaipur Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Gahri (0.6 nm)
Hadrahi (0.9 nm)
Sagra Bazar (1.1 nm)
Kuthar (1.2 nm)
Purwa Ori (1.2 nm)
Nagapur (0.3 nm)
Tilauri (0.8 nm)
Shikohabad (0.8 nm)
Maniharpur (1.0 nm)
Titarpur (1.3 nm)
Rasulpur Gulrah (1.4 nm)
Purwa Bholanath (0.5 nm)
Basupur (0.6 nm)
Kasapur (0.7 nm)
Dhakwa (1.1 nm)
Purwa Brahmchari (0.8 nm)
Rahman Quli (0.8 nm)
Purwa Pandit (1.0 nm)
Handaur (1.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR42902 Small Sultanpur 23 nm N 36
VIAL IXD Medium ALLAHABAD Allahabad 29 nm S 185 Air India Regional
VIRB Small FURSATGANJ 28 nm W 310
VIBN VNS Medium VARANASI Varanasi 64 nm E 116 Air India , Air India Express, Buddha Air Pvt. Ltd, IndiGo, Jet Airways, Mihin Lanka, SpiceJet, SriLankan Airlines, Thai AirAsia, Thai Airways International, Vistara
VILK LKO Medium LUCKNOW Lucknow 69 nm N 315 Air India , Air India Express, Blue Dart Aviation, GoAir, IndiGo, Jet Airways, Oman Air, Saudia, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, Vistara, flydubai
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.2 nm E Benti, Uttar Pradesh
4.2 nm E Katra Gulab Singh
4.2 nm E Sardar Vallabhbhai Patel Chowk
4.2 nm E Amar Janta Intermediate College
4.2 nm E Bakulahi Bridge
4.2 nm E Baba Sarvjeet Giri Memorial College
4.2 nm E Heeraganj


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:37:13 2016