Purwa Brahmchari, India Page

Other names: Purwa Brahmchāri

World:India:Uttar Pradesh
Latitude 25.9240 Longitude 81.7850 Altitude (feet) 285
Lat (DMS) 25° 55' 26N Long (DMS) 81° 47' 6E Altitude (meters) 86
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 52234

Weather Charts


Purwa Brahmchari Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Purwa Brahmchari Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Purwa Brahmchari Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Rahman Quli (0.5 nm)
Purwa Pandit (0.5 nm)
Kuthar (0.8 nm)
Sagra Bazar (0.9 nm)
Hadrahi (1.0 nm)
Pure Belkharian (1.2 nm)
Gahri (0.7 nm)
Ugaipur (0.8 nm)
Nagapur (1.1 nm)
Basupur (1.2 nm)
Handaur (0.6 nm)
Purwa Bholanath (0.7 nm)
Katra Atradhari (1.1 nm)
Kasapur (1.1 nm)
Dhuripur (1.1 nm)
Sagarpur (1.2 nm)
Dhaurahra (0.7 nm)
Dandi (0.8 nm)
Dulhipur (1.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR42902 Small Sultanpur 23 nm N 35
VIAL IXD Medium ALLAHABAD Allahabad 29 nm S 185 Air India Regional
VIRB Small FURSATGANJ 29 nm W 311
VIBN VNS Medium VARANASI Varanasi 64 nm E 115 Air India , Air India Express, Buddha Air Pvt. Ltd, IndiGo, Jet Airways, Mihin Lanka, SpiceJet, SriLankan Airlines, Thai AirAsia, Thai Airways International, Vistara
VILK LKO Medium LUCKNOW Lucknow 69 nm N 316 Air India , Air India Express, Blue Dart Aviation, GoAir, IndiGo, Jet Airways, Oman Air, Saudia, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, Vistara, flydubai
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.1 nm E Benti, Uttar Pradesh
4.1 nm E Katra Gulab Singh
4.1 nm E Sardar Vallabhbhai Patel Chowk
4.1 nm E Amar Janta Intermediate College
4.1 nm E Bakulahi Bridge
4.1 nm E Baba Sarvjeet Giri Memorial College
4.1 nm E Heeraganj


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:32:29 2016