Rasulpur Gulrah, India Page

Other names: Rasūlpur Gulrāh

World:India:Uttar Pradesh
Latitude 25.9600 Longitude 81.7833 Altitude (feet) 288
Lat (DMS) 25° 57' 36N Long (DMS) 81° 46' 60E Altitude (meters) 87
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 52170

Weather Charts


Rasulpur Gulrah Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Rasulpur Gulrah Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Rasulpur Gulrah Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Pure Newal (0.4 nm)
Pirupur (0.7 nm)
Williamgarh (1.2 nm)
Purwa Dhonar (1.4 nm)
Rasuli (0.5 nm)
Adampur (0.7 nm)
Bhojpur (1.0 nm)
Tala Saristabad (1.1 nm)
Sarai Ugai (1.5 nm)
Ramnagar (0.7 nm)
Titarpur (0.9 nm)
Saraital (1.2 nm)
Bikrampatti (1.4 nm)
Maniharpur (0.4 nm)
Tilauri (0.7 nm)
Shikohabad (0.7 nm)
Nagapur (1.1 nm)
Ugaipur (1.4 nm)
Basupur (1.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR42902 Small Sultanpur 22 nm N 38
VIRB Small FURSATGANJ 27 nm W 308
VIAL IXD Medium ALLAHABAD Allahabad 31 nm S 184 Air India Regional
VIBN VNS Medium VARANASI Varanasi 65 nm E 117 Air India , Air India Express, Buddha Air Pvt. Ltd, IndiGo, Jet Airways, Mihin Lanka, SpiceJet, SriLankan Airlines, Thai AirAsia, Thai Airways International, Vistara
VILK LKO Medium LUCKNOW Lucknow 67 nm N 315 Air India , Air India Express, Blue Dart Aviation, GoAir, IndiGo, Jet Airways, Oman Air, Saudia, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, Vistara, flydubai
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.9 nm SE Benti, Uttar Pradesh
4.9 nm SE Katra Gulab Singh
4.9 nm SE Sardar Vallabhbhai Patel Chowk
4.9 nm SE Amar Janta Intermediate College
4.9 nm SE Bakulahi Bridge
4.9 nm SE Baba Sarvjeet Giri Memorial College
4.9 nm SE Heeraganj


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:40:39 2016