Kuthar, India Page

Other names: Kuthār

World:India:Uttar Pradesh
Latitude 25.9231 Longitude 81.7704 Altitude (feet) 288
Lat (DMS) 25° 55' 23N Long (DMS) 81° 46' 13E Altitude (meters) 87
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 61782

Weather Charts


Kuthar Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kuthar Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kuthar Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Pure Belkharian (0.5 nm)
Sundarpur (0.7 nm)
Girdharsar ka Purwa (0.9 nm)
Rampur Bhariyani (1.1 nm)
Chitri (1.2 nm)
Sagra Bazar (0.3 nm)
Hadrahi (0.6 nm)
Gahri (0.7 nm)
Purwa Ori (1.0 nm)
Itauri (1.2 nm)
Purwa Pandit (0.3 nm)
Rahman Quli (0.5 nm)
Purwa Brahmchari (0.8 nm)
Dandi (1.1 nm)
Ugaipur (1.2 nm)
Sukhlamsingh ka Purwa (0.7 nm)
Raghwapur (1.1 nm)
Ramlal ka Purwa (1.4 nm)
Shivbojh (1.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR42902 Small Sultanpur 24 nm N 36
VIAL IXD Medium ALLAHABAD Allahabad 29 nm S 183 Air India Regional
VIRB Small FURSATGANJ 28 nm W 313
VIBN VNS Medium VARANASI Varanasi 65 nm E 115 Air India , Air India Express, Buddha Air Pvt. Ltd, IndiGo, Jet Airways, Mihin Lanka, SpiceJet, SriLankan Airlines, Thai AirAsia, Thai Airways International, Vistara
VILK LKO Medium LUCKNOW Lucknow 69 nm N 316 Air India , Air India Express, Blue Dart Aviation, GoAir, IndiGo, Jet Airways, Oman Air, Saudia, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, Vistara, flydubai
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.9 nm E Benti, Uttar Pradesh
4.9 nm E Katra Gulab Singh
4.9 nm E Sardar Vallabhbhai Patel Chowk
4.9 nm E Amar Janta Intermediate College
4.9 nm E Bakulahi Bridge
4.9 nm E Baba Sarvjeet Giri Memorial College
4.9 nm E Heeraganj


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:37:14 2016